Austin Peay at North Alabama
Saturday, October 24, 2026, 7:00 PM ET Share
Austin Peay plays at North Alabama on Saturday, October 24, at 7 p.m. Eastern. It will be their fifth meeting; Austin Peay leads the series 4–0.


Upcoming at Braly Municipal Stadium, FlorenceForecast: 78°F, wind 2 mphTV: ESPN+
Players to watch
Austin Peay
- QuarterbackChris Parson1,766 passing yards, 12 TDLast: at West Georgia, 12 of 21, 139 yards; 12 carries, 68 yards, 2 TDTeam leader in passing yards
- ReceiverMarvin Sims33 catches, 571 yards, 2 TDLast: at West Georgia, 3 catches, 33 yardsTeam leader in receiving yards
- Defensive backTrevor Hardy48 tackles, 1 INTLast: at West Georgia, 7 tackles, 1 INTTeam leader in tackles
North Alabama
- QuarterbackDestin Wade1,402 passing yards, 6 TDLast: vs. Abilene Christian, 15 of 25, 203 yards; 14 carries, 76 yards, 3 TDTeam leader in passing yards
- ReceiverXavier Johnson35 catches, 679 yards, 2 TDLast: vs. Abilene Christian, 3 catches, 73 yardsTeam leader in receiving yards
- Defensive backLeo Glover46 tackles, 2 INTLast: vs. Abilene Christian, 8 tacklesTeam leader in tackles
Each side’s two top producers this season (national leaders first) and its leading tackler.
Before kickoff
Our ratings and the line, going in
Our ratings (scores only)
Austin Peay 66% to win.
The line
No line posted yet.
The series
Every Austin Peay–North Alabama gameAustin Peay leads 4–0 in four meetings.
| 2025 | Austin Peay 56, North Alabama 28 | |
| 2024 | Austin Peay 31, North Alabama 17 | |
| 2023 | Austin Peay 49, North Alabama 39 | |
| 2022 | Austin Peay 38, North Alabama 35 |
Around this game
Austin Peay
- Next gamevs. Eastern KentuckyNov. 7, 2026
- SeasonAustin Peay in 2026
- ProgramAustin Peay history and records
North Alabama
- Next gameat Central ArkansasOct. 31, 2026
- SeasonNorth Alabama in 2026
- ProgramNorth Alabama history and records