75°F, mostly cloudy, wind 7 mph from the southeastWeather: NOAA NCEI Integrated Surface Database; Mgtn Rgnl-W L B Hart Fd Airport (KMGW), 3 km from the stadium, seven minutes before kickoff
From CollegeFootballData’s box score. Names lead to each player’s page. ★ a career high on file.
Team stats
East Carolina
West Virginia
287
Total yards
307
244
Passing yards
193
81
Rushing yards
127
5.9
Yards per pass
9.0
1.9
Yards per rush
2.8
20
First downs
17
3–16
Third downs
9–16
1–1
Fourth downs
0–1
3
Turnovers
4
0–0
Penalties
0–0
19:12
Possession
17:27
Efficiency
East Carolina
West Virginia
39%
Success rate
38%
−0.10
EPA per play
0.13
0.72
Explosiveness
1.25
−0.20
Rushing EPA
−0.27
0.07
Passing EPA
1.13
21%
Passing-down success
33%
−0.16
First-down EPA
0.05
−0.03
Second-down EPA
−0.39
−0.08
Third-down EPA
1.06
5%
Havoc by its defense
1%
From CollegeFootballData.com: each offense’s efficiency, and the havoc each defense caused. The better side of each line is bold.
Before kickoff
Our ratings going in
Our ratings (scores only)
West Virginia 87% to win. Elo’s favorite won.
Every drive
Solid bars scored; an outline in the other team’s color marks points the defense scored. West Virginia drives left to right, East Carolina right to left.
Q1 East CarolinaFumble, 6 plays, 24 yards
Q1 West VirginiaTouchdown pass, 6 plays, 44 yards
Q1 East CarolinaPunt, 4 plays, 9 yards
Q1 West VirginiaInterception, 3 plays, 10 yards
Q1 East CarolinaPunt, 3 plays, −8 yards
Q1 West VirginiaFumble, 3 plays, 4 yards
Q1 East CarolinaField goal, 4 plays, −3 yards
Q1 West VirginiaMissed FG, 7 plays, 43 yards
Q2 East CarolinaDefensive TD, 3 plays (West Virginia scores), 5 yards
Q2 West VirginiaResult not recorded, 1 play, 3 yards
Q2 East CarolinaPunt, 9 plays, 28 yards
Q2 West VirginiaTouchdown pass, 11 plays, 80 yards
Q2 East CarolinaInterception, 11 plays, 52 yards
Q2 West VirginiaInterception, 2 plays, 3 yards
Q2 East CarolinaField goal, 5 plays, 30 yards
Q3 West VirginiaInterception, 2 plays, −3 yards
Q3 East CarolinaField goal, 6 plays, 26 yards
Q3 West VirginiaPunt, 4 plays, 22 yards
Q3 East CarolinaPunt, 13 plays, 41 yards
Q3 West VirginiaMissed FG, 16 plays, 60 yards
Q4 East CarolinaPunt, 5 plays, 19 yards
Q4 West VirginiaPunt, 3 plays, 7 yards
Q4 East CarolinaTouchdown pass, 5 plays, 48 yards
Q4 West VirginiaPunt, 3 plays, 6 yards
Q4 East CarolinaPunt, 3 plays, 6 yards
Q4 West VirginiaTurnover on downs, 7 plays, 20 yards
Q4 East CarolinaEnd of game, 3 plays, 7 yards
Play by play
1st quarter8 drives, then West Virginia 7, East Carolina 3
East Carolina Fumble, 6 plays
14:53
1st & 10 at own 20
Chris Johnson rush for 13 yards to the ECaro 33 for a 1ST down.
14:39
1st & 10 at own 33
Chris Johnson rush for 6 yards to the ECaro 39.
14:07
2nd & 4 at own 39
Chris Johnson rush for 9 yards to the ECaro 48 for a 1ST down.
13:45
1st & 10 at own 48
James Pinkney pass incomplete to Shawn Levesque.
13:35
2nd & 10 at own 48
Chris Johnson rush for 1 yard to the ECaro 49.
13:35
3rd & 9 at own 49
James Pinkney rush for a loss of 5 yards, fumbled at the ECaro 44, forced by Marc Magro, recovered by Steve Weedon at the ECaro 44.
West Virginia Touchdown pass, 6 plays
12:42
1st & 10 at opp 44
Pernell Williams rush for 3 yards to the ECaro 41.
12:13
2nd & 7 at opp 41
Pernell Williams rush for 6 yards to the ECaro 35.
11:28
3rd & 1 at opp 35
Pernell Williams rush for 5 yards to the ECaro 30 for a 1ST down.
11:11
1st & 10 at opp 30
Pernell Williams rush for 13 yards to the ECaro 17 for a 1ST down.
10:39
1st & 10 at opp 17
Jason Gwaltney rush for 2 yards to the ECaro 15.
10:17
2nd & 8 at opp 15
Adam Bednarik pass complete to Darius Reynaud for 15 yards for a TOUCHDOWN.West Virginia 6, East Carolina 0
10:17
Marquis Melvin extra point GOOD.West Virginia 7, East Carolina 0
10:11
Marquis Melvin kickoff for 60 yards returned by Pierre Parker for 16 yards to the ECaro 21.
East Carolina Punt, 4 plays
10:03
1st & 10 at own 21
Chris Johnson rush for 10 yards to the ECaro 31 for a 1ST down.
9:39
1st & 10 at own 31
Chris Johnson rush for no gain to the ECaro 31.
9:00
2nd & 10 at own 31
Chris Johnson rush for a loss of 1 yard to the ECaro 30.
8:20
3rd & 11 at own 30
James Pinkney pass incomplete to Robert Tillman.
8:09
4th & 11 at own 30
Ryan Dougherty punt for 25 yards, returned by Pat White for 6 yards to the WVirg 49, West Virginia penalty 24 yard holding accepted.
West Virginia Interception, 3 plays
8:03
1st & 10 at own 27
Adam Bednarik pass complete to Owen Schmitt for 8 yards to the WVirg 35.
7:57
2nd & 2 at own 35
Pernell Williams rush for 2 yards to the WVirg 37 for a 1ST down.
7:23
1st & 10 at own 37
Adam Bednarik pass intercepted by Zachary Baker at the ECaro 32, returned for 36 yards to the WVirg 32.
East Carolina Punt, 3 plays
7:15
1st & 10 at opp 32
Brand Fractious rush for 2 yards to the WVirg 30.
6:30
2nd & 8 at opp 30
James Pinkney rush for no gain to the WVirg 30.
5:40
3rd & 8 at opp 30
James Pinkney sacked by Johnny Dingle at the WVirg 40 for a loss of 10 yards.
4:55
4th & 18 at opp 40
Ryan Dougherty punt for 39 yards downed at the WVirg 1.
West Virginia Fumble, 3 plays
4:49
1st & 10 at own 1
Pernell Williams rush for no gain to the WVirg 1.
4:07
2nd & 10 at own 1
Owen Schmitt rush for 2 yards to the WVirg 3.
3:39
3rd & 8 at own 3
Adam Bednarik rush for 2 yards, fumbled at the WVirg 5, recovered by ECaro at the WVirg 5.
East Carolina Field goal, 4 plays
3:30
1st & goal at opp 5
Chris Johnson rush for a loss of 1 yard to the WVirg 6.
2:59
2nd & goal at opp 6
Chris Johnson rush for 3 yards to the WVirg 3.
2:44
3rd & goal at opp 3
James Pinkney sacked by Marc Magro at the WVirg 8 for a loss of 5 yards.
2:14
4th & goal at opp 8
Wilson Raynor 25 yard field goal GOOD.West Virginia 7, East Carolina 3
2:14
Ryan Dougherty kickoff for 38 yards fair catch by Scooter Berry at the WVirg 27.
West Virginia Missed FG, 7 plays
2:05
1st & 10 at own 27
Owen Schmitt rush for 4 yards to the WVirg 31.
1:30
2nd & 6 at own 31
Pernell Williams rush for 3 yards to the WVirg 34.
1:01
3rd & 3 at own 34
Pat White pass complete to Jason Colson for 14 yards to the WVirg 48 for a 1ST down, East Carolina penalty 15 yard personal foul accepted.
0:47
1st & 10 at opp 37
Jason Colson rush for a loss of 2 yards to the ECaro 39.
0:15
2nd & 12 at opp 39
Jason Gwaltney rush for a loss of 1 yard to the ECaro 40.
Q2 14:39
3rd & 13 at opp 40
Pat White pass complete to Jason Colson for 10 yards to the ECaro 30.
Q2 14:11
4th & 3 at opp 30
Marquis Melvin 47 yard field goal MISSED.
2nd quarter6 drives, then West Virginia 20, East Carolina 6
East Carolina Defensive TD, 3 plays (West Virginia scores)
14:00
1st & 10 at own 30
Chris Johnson rush for 2 yards to the ECaro 32.
13:20
2nd & 8 at own 32
Chris Johnson rush for 1 yard to the ECaro 33.
12:47
3rd & 7 at own 33
Timeout EAST CAROLINA, clock 12:47.
12:21
3rd & 7 at own 33
Kort Shankweile pass complete to Chris Johnson for 2 yards to the ECaro 35.
11:50
4th & 5 at own 35
Ryan Dougherty punt for 41 yards, returned by Antonio Lewis for 76 yards for a TOUCHDOWN.West Virginia 14, East Carolina 3
11:50
Marquis Melvin extra point GOOD.
11:47
Marquis Melvin kickoff for 45 yards returned by Patrick Dosh for no gain to the ECaro 30, fumbled at the ECaro 30, recovered by ECaro.
East Carolina Punt, 9 plays
11:30
1st & 10 at own 30
Brand Fractious rush for 1 yard to the ECaro 31.
10:58
2nd & 9 at own 31
Brand Fractious rush for 1 yard to the ECaro 32.
10:24
3rd & 8 at own 32
James Pinkney pass complete to Aundrae Allison for 11 yards to the ECaro 43 for a 1ST down.
10:03
1st & 10 at own 43
James Pinkney pass complete to Aundrae Allison for 9 yards to the WVirg 48.
10:01
2nd & 1 at opp 48
East Carolina penalty 5 yard false start accepted.
9:55
2nd & 6 at own 47
James Pinkney pass complete to Aundrae Allison for 5 yards to the WVirg 48.
9:50
3rd & 1 at opp 48
Chris Johnson rush for 2 yards to the WVirg 46 for a 1ST down.
9:26
1st & 10 at opp 46
Chris Johnson rush for no gain to the WVirg 46.
8:46
2nd & 10 at opp 46
James Pinkney pass incomplete to Aundrae Allison.
8:46
3rd & 10 at opp 46
East Carolina penalty 5 yard false start accepted.
8:27
3rd & 15 at own 49
James Pinkney pass complete to Robert Tillman for 9 yards to the WVirg 42.
7:56
4th & 6 at opp 42
Ryan Dougherty punt for 42 yards for a touchback.
West Virginia Touchdown pass, 11 plays
7:48
1st & 10 at own 20
Darius Reynaud rush for 20 yards to the WVirg 40 for a 1ST down.
7:12
1st & 10 at own 40
Pernell Williams rush for 1 yard to the WVirg 41.
6:50
2nd & 9 at own 41
Pat White rush for a loss of 1 yard to the WVirg 40.
6:17
3rd & 10 at own 40
Pat White pass complete to Brandon Myles for 22 yards to the ECaro 38 for a 1ST down.
6:04
1st & 10 at opp 38
Jason Gwaltney rush for 5 yards to the ECaro 33.
5:39
2nd & 5 at opp 33
Pat White pass incomplete to Josh Bailey.
5:21
3rd & 5 at opp 33
Pat White pass complete to Brandon Myles for 8 yards to the ECaro 25 for a 1ST down.
5:07
1st & 10 at opp 25
Jason Gwaltney rush for 8 yards to the ECaro 17.
4:34
2nd & 2 at opp 17
Jason Colson rush for 4 yards to the ECaro 13 for a 1ST down.
4:10
1st & 10 at opp 13
Pat White rush for 3 yards to the ECaro 10.
3:35
2nd & 7 at opp 10
Pat White pass complete to Brandon Myles for 10 yards for a TOUCHDOWN.West Virginia 20, East Carolina 3
3:35
Marquis Melvin extra point MISSED.
3:35
Marquis Melvin kickoff for 56 yards out-of-bounds.
East Carolina Interception, 11 plays
3:31
1st & 10 at own 35
James Pinkney pass complete to Aundrae Allison for 9 yards to the ECaro 44.
3:26
2nd & 1 at own 44
James Pinkney pass incomplete to Kevin Roach.
3:21
3rd & 1 at own 44
Chris Johnson rush for 5 yards to the ECaro 49 for a 1ST down.
3:01
1st & 10 at own 49
James Pinkney pass complete to Aundrae Allison for 9 yards to the WVirg 42.
2:43
2nd & 1 at opp 42
Chris Johnson rush for 7 yards to the WVirg 35 for a 1ST down.
2:25
1st & 10 at opp 35
Chris Johnson rush for 7 yards to the WVirg 28.
2:19
2nd & 3 at opp 28
James Pinkney pass complete to Chris Johnson for 5 yards to the WVirg 23 for a 1ST down.
2:10
1st & 10 at opp 23
James Pinkney pass complete to Chris Johnson for 4 yards to the WVirg 19.
1:41
2nd & 6 at opp 19
Chris Johnson rush for 2 yards to the WVirg 17.
1:41
3rd & 4 at opp 17
Timeout EAST CAROLINA, clock 01:41.
1:37
3rd & 4 at opp 17
James Pinkney pass incomplete to Aundrae Allison.
1:32
4th & 4 at opp 17
West Virginia penalty 4 yard offside defense accepted, no play.
1:28
1st & 10 at opp 13
James Pinkney pass intercepted by Mike Lorello at the WVirg 0, returned for no gain to the WVirg 20.
West Virginia Interception, 2 plays
1:18
1st & 10 at own 20
Pat White rush for 3 yards to the WVirg 23.
1:15
2nd & 7 at own 23
Timeout WEST VIRGINIA, clock 01:15.
1:05
2nd & 7 at own 23
Pat White pass intercepted by Phillip Henry at the WVirg 49, returned for 13 yards to the WVirg 36.
East Carolina Field goal, 5 plays
1:05
1st & 10 at opp 36
West Virginia penalty 5 yard offside defense accepted.
0:57
1st & 5 at opp 31
James Pinkney pass complete to Aundrae Allison for 17 yards to the WVirg 14 for a 1ST down.
0:42
1st & 10 at opp 14
James Pinkney pass incomplete to Aundrae Allison.
0:38
2nd & 10 at opp 14
James Pinkney pass incomplete to Chris Johnson.
0:21
3rd & 10 at opp 14
James Pinkney pass complete to Aundrae Allison for 8 yards to the WVirg 6.
0:02
4th & 2 at opp 6
Timeout EAST CAROLINA, clock 00:02.
0:00
4th & 2 at opp 6
Wilson Raynor 22 yard field goal GOOD.West Virginia 20, East Carolina 6
Q3 15:00
Ryan Dougherty kickoff for 65 yards for a touchback.
3rd quarter5 drives, then West Virginia 20, East Carolina 9
West Virginia Interception, 2 plays
14:42
1st & 10 at own 20
Jason Colson rush for a loss of 3 yards to the WVirg 17.
14:17
2nd & 13 at own 17
Pat White pass intercepted by Zachary Baker at the WVirg 44, returned for no gain to the WVirg 44.
East Carolina Field goal, 6 plays
14:06
1st & 10 at opp 44
Chris Johnson rush for 2 yards to the WVirg 42.
13:23
2nd & 8 at opp 42
James Pinkney pass complete to Shawn Levesque for 16 yards to the WVirg 26 for a 1ST down.
12:50
1st & 10 at opp 26
Robert Tillman rush for 3 yards to the WVirg 23.
12:07
2nd & 7 at opp 23
James Pinkney rush for 5 yards to the WVirg 18.
11:20
3rd & 2 at opp 18
Robert Tillman rush for no gain to the WVirg 18.
10:45
4th & 2 at opp 18
Wilson Raynor 35 yard field goal GOOD.West Virginia 20, East Carolina 9
10:45
Ryan Dougherty kickoff for 43 yards fair catch by Bobby Hathaway at the WVirg 22.
West Virginia Punt, 4 plays
10:36
1st & 10 at own 22
Adam Bednarik pass complete to Josh Bailey for 32 yards to the ECaro 46 for a 1ST down.
10:18
1st & 10 at opp 46
Jason Gwaltney rush for a loss of 1 yard to the ECaro 47.
9:36
2nd & 11 at opp 47
Adam Bednarik pass complete to Brandon Myles for a loss of 3 yards to the 50 yard line.
8:41
3rd & 14 at the 50
Adam Bednarik sacked by Adam Hansrote at the WVirg 44 for a loss of 6 yards.
8:12
4th & 20 at own 44
Phil Brady punt for 41 yards, returned by Pierre Parker for a loss of 1 yard to the ECaro 14.
East Carolina Punt, 13 plays
7:52
1st & 10 at own 14
Chris Johnson rush for 3 yards to the ECaro 17.
7:26
2nd & 7 at own 17
Chris Johnson rush for 15 yards to the ECaro 32 for a 1ST down.
7:03
1st & 10 at own 32
James Pinkney rush for 1 yard to the ECaro 33.
6:50
2nd & 9 at own 33
James Pinkney pass complete to Chris Johnson for 6 yards to the ECaro 39.
6:00
3rd & 3 at own 39
James Pinkney rush for 1 yard to the ECaro 40.
5:20
4th & 2 at own 40
Chris Moore rush for 4 yards to the ECaro 44 for a 1ST down.
4:54
1st & 10 at own 44
James Pinkney pass incomplete to Bryson Bowling.
4:48
2nd & 10 at own 44
James Pinkney pass complete to Juwon Crowell for 12 yards to the WVirg 44 for a 1ST down.
4:16
1st & 10 at opp 44
Chris Johnson rush for 9 yards to the WVirg 35.
4:02
2nd & 1 at opp 35
Brand Fractious rush for 5 yards to the WVirg 30 for a 1ST down.
3:20
1st & 10 at opp 30
Robert Tillman rush for a loss of 4 yards, fumbled at the WVirg 34, recovered by Brand Fractious at the WVirg 34.
2:48
2nd & 14 at opp 34
James Pinkney pass incomplete to Robert Tillman.
2:40
3rd & 14 at opp 34
James Pinkney rush for a loss of 9 yards, fumbled at the WVirg 45, recovered by Chris Johnson at the WVirg 45.
2:00
4th & 25 at opp 45
Ryan Dougherty punt for 33 yards, fair catch by Antonio Lewis at the WVirg 12.
West Virginia Missed FG, 16 plays
1:54
1st & 10 at own 12
Adam Bednarik rush for 8 yards to the WVirg 20.
1:24
2nd & 2 at own 20
Jason Colson rush for a loss of 2 yards, fumbled at the WVirg 19, recovered by Jason Colson at the WVirg 19.
1:13
3rd & 3 at own 19
Adam Bednarik pass complete to Brandon Myles for 8 yards to the WVirg 27 for a 1ST down.
0:48
1st & 10 at own 27
Jason Colson rush for 4 yards to the WVirg 31.
0:17
2nd & 6 at own 31
Adam Bednarik rush for a loss of 2 yards to the WVirg 29.
Q4 14:50
3rd & 8 at own 29
Adam Bednarik pass complete to Jason Colson for 11 yards to the WVirg 40 for a 1ST down.
Q4 14:25
1st & 10 at own 40
Owen Schmitt rush for 3 yards to the WVirg 43.
Q4 13:52
2nd & 7 at own 43
Adam Bednarik rush for 2 yards to the WVirg 45.
Q4 13:45
3rd & 5 at own 45
Adam Bednarik pass complete to Joe Hunter for 6 yards to the ECaro 49 for a 1ST down.
Q4 13:18
1st & 10 at opp 49
Adam Bednarik rush for 3 yards to the ECaro 46.
Q4 12:40
2nd & 7 at opp 46
West Virginia penalty 7 yard holding accepted, no play.
Q4 12:22
2nd & 14 at own 47
Adam Bednarik rush for a loss of 4 yards to the WVirg 43.
Q4 12:03
3rd & 18 at own 43
Adam Bednarik pass complete to Brandon Myles for 35 yards to the ECaro 22 for a 1ST down.
Q4 11:41
1st & 10 at opp 22
Jason Gwaltney rush for a loss of 2 yards to the WVirg 24, West Virginia penalty 15 yard personal foul accepted.
Q4 11:25
2nd & 27 at opp 39
Adam Bednarik rush for 11 yards to the ECaro 28.
Q4 11:15
3rd & 16 at opp 28
Adam Bednarik pass complete to Jason Gwaltney for no gain to the ECaro 28.
Q4 10:37
4th & 16 at opp 28
Marquis Melvin 45 yard field goal MISSED.
4th quarter7 drives, then West Virginia 20, East Carolina 15
East Carolina Punt, 5 plays
10:27
1st & 10 at own 28
Chris Johnson rush for a loss of 2 yards to the ECaro 26.
9:53
2nd & 12 at own 26
James Pinkney pass complete to Aundrae Allison for 29 yards to the WVirg 45 for a 1ST down.
9:53
1st & 10 at opp 45
James Pinkney rush for a loss of 5 yards, fumbled at the WVirg 49, forced by Craig Wilson, recovered by ECaro at the WVirg 49.
8:40
2nd & 14 at opp 49
James Pinkney pass complete to Chris Johnson for a loss of 4 yards to the ECaro 47.
7:57
3rd & 18 at own 47
James Pinkney pass incomplete to Kevin Roach.
7:46
4th & 18 at own 47
Ryan Dougherty punt for 33 yards punt out-of-bounds at the WVirg 20.
West Virginia Punt, 3 plays
7:32
1st & 10 at own 20
Pernell Williams rush for 5 yards to the WVirg 25.
7:03
2nd & 5 at own 25
Owen Schmitt rush for 1 yard to the WVirg 26.
6:27
3rd & 4 at own 26
Adam Bednarik rush for 1 yard to the WVirg 27.
5:44
4th & 3 at own 27
Phil Brady punt for 21 yards downed at the WVirg 48.
East Carolina Touchdown pass, 5 plays
5:39
1st & 10 at opp 48
James Pinkney pass complete to Aundrae Allison for 15 yards to the WVirg 33 for a 1ST down.
5:22
1st & 10 at opp 33
James Pinkney rush for 6 yards to the WVirg 27.
5:15
2nd & 4 at opp 27
James Pinkney pass complete to Chris Johnson for 14 yards to the WVirg 13 for a 1ST down.
5:07
1st & 10 at opp 13
James Pinkney rush for 2 yards to the WVirg 11.
5:00
2nd & 8 at opp 11
James Pinkney pass complete to Aundrae Allison for 11 yards for a TOUCHDOWN.West Virginia 20, East Carolina 15
5:00
Two-point conversion attempt, James Pinkney pass to James Pinkney FAILED.
4:56
Ryan Dougherty kickoff for 45 yards returned by Vaughn Rivers for 18 yards to the WVirg 38.
West Virginia Punt, 3 plays
4:49
1st & 10 at own 38
Pernell Williams rush for 2 yards to the WVirg 40.
4:41
2nd & 8 at own 40
Pernell Williams rush for 4 yards to the WVirg 44.
4:06
3rd & 4 at own 44
Adam Bednarik pass incomplete to Pernell Williams.
3:53
4th & 4 at own 44
Phil Brady punt for 52 yards downed at the ECaro 4.
East Carolina Punt, 3 plays
3:43
1st & 10 at own 4
James Pinkney pass complete to Kevin Roach for 6 yards to the ECaro 10.
3:22
2nd & 4 at own 10
James Pinkney pass incomplete to Travis Williams.
3:17
3rd & 4 at own 10
James Pinkney pass incomplete to Aundrae Allison.
3:09
4th & 4 at own 10
Ryan Dougherty punt for 48 yards, fair catch by Antonio Lewis at the WVirg 42.
West Virginia Turnover on downs, 7 plays
3:05
1st & 10 at own 42
Pernell Williams rush for 3 yards to the WVirg 45.
2:55
2nd & 7 at own 45
Pernell Williams rush for no gain to the WVirg 45.
2:10
3rd & 7 at own 45
Adam Bednarik rush for 8 yards to the ECaro 47 for a 1ST down.
1:37
1st & 10 at opp 47
Pernell Williams rush for 5 yards to the ECaro 42.
0:57
2nd & 5 at opp 42
Pernell Williams rush for 4 yards to the ECaro 38.
0:23
3rd & 1 at opp 38
Pernell Williams rush for no gain to the ECaro 38.
0:23
4th & 1 at opp 38
Timeout EAST CAROLINA, clock 00:23.
0:23
4th & 1 at opp 38
Timeout WEST VIRGINIA, clock 00:23.
0:19
4th & 1 at opp 38
Pernell Williams rush for no gain to the ECaro 38.
East Carolina End of game, 3 plays
0:10
1st & 10 at own 38
James Pinkney pass complete to Chris Johnson for 10 yards to the ECaro 48 for a 1ST down.
0:07
1st & 10 at own 48
James Pinkney pass incomplete.
0:00
2nd & 10 at own 48
James Pinkney sacked by Keilein Dykes at the ECaro 45 for a loss of 3 yards.
Play-by-play from CollegeFootballData.com, as its scorers wrote it. The clock is the time left in the quarter; the spot is from the side of the team with the ball.