From CollegeFootballData’s box score. Names lead to each player’s page. ★ a career high on file.
Team stats
LSU
South Carolina
417
Total yards
398
285
Passing yards
155
132
Rushing yards
243
7.1
Yards per pass
7.8
4.1
Yards per rush
5.9
26
First downs
18
6–14
Third downs
3–12
0–1
Fourth downs
0–1
2
Turnovers
3
9–75
Penalties
13–123
32:57
Possession
27:03
5
Sacks (by defense)
2
Efficiency
LSU
South Carolina
44%
Success rate
36%
0.11
EPA per play
0.20
1.35
Explosiveness
1.72
0.08
Rushing EPA
0.33
0.13
Passing EPA
0.00
48%
Passing-down success
26%
−0.08
First-down EPA
0.23
0.38
Second-down EPA
0.30
0.43
Third-down EPA
0.25
26%
Havoc by its defense
17%
From CollegeFootballData.com: each offense’s efficiency, and the havoc each defense caused. The better side of each line is bold.
Before kickoff
Our ratings and the line, going in
Our ratings (scores only)
South Carolina 51% to win. LSU won as Elo’s underdog.
The line
LSU −7, over/under 50.
The last line on file before kickoff: the consensus line when the books publish one, otherwise a single major sportsbook’s.
Before kickoff, the win chances were LSU 67%, South Carolina 33%. CollegeFootballData.com’s estimate from the point spread.
Every drive
Solid bars scored; an outline in the other team’s color marks points the defense scored. South Carolina drives left to right, LSU right to left.
Q1 South CarolinaTouchdown, 7 plays, 75 yards
Q1 LSUPunt, 3 plays, 9 yards
Q1 South CarolinaInterception, 6 plays, 28 yards
Q1 LSUPunt, 6 plays, 13 yards
Q1 South CarolinaField goal, 13 plays, 65 yards
Q2 LSUPunt, 4 plays, 15 yards
Q2 South CarolinaTouchdown, 1 play, 10 yards
Q2 LSUTouchdown, 8 plays, 75 yards
Q2 South CarolinaFumble, 4 plays, 9 yards
Q2 LSUField goal, 4 plays, 7 yards
Q2 South CarolinaTouchdown, 1 play, 75 yards
Q2 LSUTouchdown, 6 plays, 75 yards
Q2 South CarolinaEnd of half, 6 plays, 33 yards
Q3 LSUTurnover on downs, 9 plays, 74 yards
Q3 South CarolinaPunt, 3 plays, 5 yards
Q3 LSUTouchdown, 5 plays, 45 yards
Q3 South CarolinaPunt, 3 plays, −4 yards
Q3 LSUTouchdown, 10 plays, 80 yards
Q3 LSUTurnover on downs, 9 plays, 74 yards
Q4 South CarolinaTouchdown, 3 plays, 75 yards
Q4 LSUFumble, 4 plays, 11 yards
Q4 South CarolinaField goal, 4 plays, 0 yards
Q4 LSUPunt, 3 plays, 9 yards
Q4 South CarolinaFumble, 3 plays, −1 yard
Q4 LSUInterception, 3 plays, −1 yard
Q4 South CarolinaPunt, 3 plays, 2 yards
Q4 LSUTouchdown, 8 plays, 55 yards
Q4 South CarolinaTurnover on downs, 7 plays, 43 yards
Play by play
1st quarter5 drives, then South Carolina 7, LSU 0
South Carolina Touchdown, 7 plays
15:00
1st & 10 at own 35
Aeron Burrell kickoff for 65 yds for a touchback
14:42
1st & 10 at own 25
LaNorris Sellers pass complete to Joshua Simon for 17 yds to the SC 42 for a 1ST down
14:07
1st & 10 at own 42
Raheim Sanders run for 6 yds to the SC 48
13:46
2nd & 4 at own 48
LaNorris Sellers pass complete to Jared Brown for 10 yds to the LSU 42 for a 1ST down
13:35
1st & 10 at opp 42
Raheim Sanders run for 11 yds to the LSU 31 for a 1ST down
13:01
1st & 10 at opp 31
LaNorris Sellers pass incomplete to Jared Brown
12:51
2nd & 10 at opp 31
Raheim Sanders run for 27 yds to the LSU 4 for a 1ST down
12:14
1st & goal at opp 4
LaNorris Sellers run for 4 yds for a TD (Alex Herrera KICK)South Carolina 7, LSU 0
LSU Punt, 3 plays
12:08
1st & 10 at own 35
Alex Herrera kickoff for 59 yds , Zavion Thomas return for 16 yds to the LSU 22
12:01
1st & 10 at own 22
Josh Williams run for 5 yds to the LSU 27
11:01
2nd & 5 at own 27
Garrett Nussmeier pass complete to CJ Daniels for 4 yds to the LSU 31
10:57
3rd & 1 at own 31
Garrett Nussmeier pass incomplete to Kyren Lacy
10:44
4th & 1 at own 31
Peyton Todd punt for 39 yds , Debo Williams returns for 12 yds to the SC 42
South Carolina Interception, 6 plays
10:20
1st & 10 at own 42
LaNorris Sellers run for no gain to the SC 42
9:58
2nd & 10 at own 42
LSU Penalty, Defensive Pass Interference (Ashton Stamps) to the LSU 43 for a 1ST down
9:52
1st & 10 at opp 43
Raheim Sanders run for 2 yds to the LSU 41
9:20
2nd & 8 at opp 41
LaNorris Sellers pass complete to Joshua Simon for 12 yds Joshua Simon fumbled, forced by Sage Ryan, recovered by SC Michael Smith for a 1ST down
8:25
1st & 10 at opp 29
LaNorris Sellers pass complete to Jared Brown for a loss of 1 yard to the LSU 30
8:22
2nd & 11 at opp 30
LaNorris Sellers pass incomplete
8:15
3rd & 11 at opp 30
LaNorris Sellers pass intercepted, touchback. Zy Alexander return for no gain
LSU Punt, 6 plays
8:03
1st & 10 at own 20
South Carolina Penalty, Horse Collar Tackle (Kyle Kennard) to the LSU 35 for a 1ST down
7:46
1st & 10 at own 35
Kaleb Jackson run for 4 yds to the LSU 39
7:28
2nd & 6 at own 39
Garrett Nussmeier pass incomplete to Aaron Anderson
7:15
3rd & 6 at own 39
Garrett Nussmeier pass complete to Aaron Anderson for 6 yds to the LSU 45 for a 1ST down
6:29
1st & 10 at own 45
Josh Williams run for 1 yd to the LSU 46
6:17
2nd & 9 at own 46
Garrett Nussmeier pass complete to Zavion Thomas for a loss of 1 yard to the LSU 45
5:25
3rd & 10 at own 45
Garrett Nussmeier sacked by Bam Martin-Scott and Kyle Kennard for a loss of 12 yards to the LSU 33
5:13
4th & 22 at own 33
Peyton Todd punt for 42 yds, downed at the SC 25
South Carolina Field goal, 13 plays
5:05
1st & 10 at own 25
Oscar Adaway III run for 1 yd to the SC 26
4:18
2nd & 9 at own 26
South Carolina Penalty, Ineligible Downfield on Pass (-5 Yards) to the SC 21
4:08
2nd & 14 at own 21
LaNorris Sellers pass complete to Nyck Harbor for 17 yds to the SC 38 for a 1ST down
3:04
1st & 10 at own 38
Raheim Sanders run for 1 yd to the SC 39
2:40
2nd & 9 at own 39
LaNorris Sellers pass complete to Mazeo Bennett Jr. for 7 yds to the SC 46
2:27
3rd & 2 at own 46
LSU Penalty, Delay of Game (5 Yards) to the LSU 49 for a 1ST down
2:22
1st & 10 at opp 49
Raheim Sanders run for 3 yds to the LSU 46
1:48
2nd & 7 at opp 46
LaNorris Sellers run for 7 yds to the LSU 39 for a 1ST down LSU Penalty, Face Mask (15 yards) (15 Yards) to the LSU 24 for a 1ST down
1:28
1st & 10 at opp 24
LaNorris Sellers run for 3 yds to the LSU 21
1:05
2nd & 7 at opp 21
Timeout South Carolina, clock 01:05
0:48
2nd & 7 at opp 21
LaNorris Sellers run for 5 yds to the LSU 16
0:05
3rd & 2 at opp 16
Raheim Sanders run for 3 yds to the LSU 13 for a 1ST down
Q2 14:32
1st & 10 at opp 13
Raheim Sanders run for 3 yds to the LSU 10
Q2 13:57
2nd & 7 at opp 10
LaNorris Sellers pass incomplete to Joshua Simon
Q2 13:53
3rd & 7 at opp 10
LaNorris Sellers pass incomplete to Jared Brown
Q2 13:49
4th & 7 at opp 10
Alex Herrera 28 yd FG GOODSouth Carolina 10, LSU 0
2nd quarter8 drives, then South Carolina 24, LSU 16
LSU Punt, 4 plays
13:42
4th & 7 at own 35
Alex Herrera kickoff for 63 yds , Zavion Thomas return for 24 yds to the LSU 26
13:27
1st & 10 at own 26
Garrett Nussmeier pass complete to CJ Daniels for 11 yds to the SC 37 for a 1ST down South Carolina Penalty, Roughing Passer (15 Yards) to the SC 48 for a 1ST down
13:05
1st & 10 at opp 48
Kaleb Jackson run for 1 yd to the SC 47
12:40
2nd & 9 at opp 47
Garrett Nussmeier pass incomplete to Kyle Parker
12:40
3rd & 9 at opp 47
Garrett Nussmeier sacked by Kyle Kennard for a loss of 12 yards to the SC 41 LSU Penalty, Intentional Grounding (Yards) to the LSU 41
12:26
4th & 21 at own 41
TEAM punt blocked by Maurice Brown II blocked by Maurice Brown II TEAM punt 0 yards to the LSU41, recovered by SC Brown II, Maurice at LSU41, Brown II, Maurice for 15 yards to the LSU26, Mack III, Buddy for 16 yards to the LSU10 (blocked by Brown II, Maurice). Maurice Brown II return for 15 yds to the LSU 10 Buddy Mack III return for 16 yds to the LSU 10
South Carolina Touchdown, 1 play
12:19
1st & goal at opp 10
Raheim Sanders run for 10 yds for a TD (Alex Herrera KICK)South Carolina 17, LSU 0
LSU Touchdown, 8 plays
12:19
1st & 10 at own 35
Alex Herrera kickoff for 65 yds for a touchback
12:02
1st & 10 at own 25
Garrett Nussmeier pass complete to Mason Taylor for 20 yds to the LSU 45 for a 1ST down
11:36
1st & 10 at own 45
Josh Williams run for 5 yds to the 50 yard line
10:40
2nd & 5 at the 50
Zavion Thomas run for 12 yds to the SC 38 for a 1ST down
9:53
1st & 10 at opp 38
Garrett Nussmeier pass complete to Josh Williams for 9 yds to the SC 29
9:08
2nd & 1 at opp 29
Josh Williams run for 2 yds to the SC 27 for a 1ST down
8:35
1st & 10 at opp 27
Garrett Nussmeier pass complete to Caden Durham for 1 yd to the SC 26
8:22
2nd & 9 at opp 26
Garrett Nussmeier pass incomplete to Kyle Parker
8:08
3rd & 9 at opp 26
Caden Durham run for 26 yds for a TD (Damian Ramos KICK)South Carolina 17, LSU 7
South Carolina Fumble, 4 plays
8:08
3rd & 9 at own 35
Aeron Burrell kickoff for 65 yds for a touchback
7:56
1st & 10 at own 25
LaNorris Sellers pass complete to Joshua Simon for 11 yds to the SC 36 for a 1ST down
7:26
1st & 10 at own 36
LaNorris Sellers run for no gain to the SC 36
7:00
2nd & 10 at own 36
South Carolina Penalty, Offensive Pass Interference (-15 Yards) to the SC 21
6:38
2nd & 25 at own 21
LaNorris Sellers run for 13 yds to the SC 34
6:00
3rd & 12 at own 34
LaNorris Sellers sacked by Sage Ryan for a loss of 15 yards to the SC 18 LaNorris Sellers fumbled, recovered by LSU Harold Perkins Jr. , return for 0 yards , return for 1 yd to the SC 18
LSU Field goal, 4 plays
6:00
1st & 10 at opp 18
Garrett Nussmeier pass complete to Mason Taylor for 5 yds to the SC 13
LaNorris Sellers run for 75 yds for a TD (Alex Herrera KICK)South Carolina 24, LSU 10
LSU Touchdown, 6 plays
4:15
1st & 10 at own 35
Alex Herrera kickoff for 65 yds for a touchback
3:55
1st & 10 at own 25
Kaleb Jackson run for 3 yds to the LSU 28
3:35
2nd & 7 at own 28
LSU Penalty, False Start (Emery Jones Jr.) to the LSU 23
3:01
2nd & 12 at own 23
Garrett Nussmeier pass complete to CJ Daniels for 18 yds to the LSU 41 for a 1ST down
2:35
1st & 10 at own 41
Garrett Nussmeier pass complete to Aaron Anderson for 23 yds to the SC 36 for a 1ST down
1:55
1st & 10 at opp 36
Garrett Nussmeier pass complete to CJ Daniels for 20 yds to the SC 16 for a 1ST down
1:36
1st & 10 at opp 16
Caden Durham run for 4 yds to the SC 12
1:20
2nd & 6 at opp 12
Garrett Nussmeier pass complete to Kyren Lacy for 12 yds for a TD (Two-Point Conversion failed)South Carolina 24, LSU 16
South Carolina End of half, 6 plays
1:20
2nd & 6 at own 35
Aeron Burrell kickoff for 65 yds for a touchback
1:13
1st & 10 at own 25
Raheim Sanders run for 1 yd to the SC 26
0:37
2nd & 9 at own 26
LaNorris Sellers pass complete to Jared Brown for 39 yds to the LSU 35 for a 1ST down
0:22
1st & 10 at opp 35
LaNorris Sellers pass incomplete to Raheim Sanders
0:19
2nd & 10 at opp 35
LaNorris Sellers pass incomplete to Joshua Simon
0:05
3rd & 10 at opp 35
LaNorris Sellers sacked by Bradyn Swinson for a loss of 4 yards to the LSU 39
0:05
4th & 14 at opp 39
Timeout South Carolina, clock 00:05
0:05
4th & 14 at opp 39
Timeout LSU, clock 00:05
0:01
4th & 14 at opp 39
Robby Ashford sacked by Sai’vion Jones for a loss of 3 yards to the LSU 42 Robby Ashford fumbled, recovered by SC Raheim Sanders , return for 0 yards
3rd quarter6 drives, then South Carolina 24, LSU 22
LSU Turnover on downs, 9 plays
15:00
1st & 10 at own 35
Alex Herrera kickoff for 65 yds for a touchback
14:52
1st & 10 at own 25
Kaleb Jackson run for 19 yds to the LSU 44 for a 1ST down
14:00
1st & 10 at own 44
Kaleb Jackson run for 1 yd to the LSU 45
13:51
2nd & 9 at own 45
LSU Penalty, False Start (-5 Yards) to the LSU 40
13:19
2nd & 14 at own 40
Garrett Nussmeier pass complete to Aaron Anderson for 46 yds to the SC 14 for a 1ST down
13:19
1st & 10 at opp 14
Garrett Nussmeier pass incomplete
12:54
2nd & 10 at opp 14
Kaleb Jackson run for no gain to the SC 14
12:24
3rd & 10 at opp 14
South Carolina Penalty, Defensive Pass Interference (12 Yards) to the SC 2 for a 1ST down
12:05
1st & goal at opp 2
Kaleb Jackson run for a loss of 1 yard to the SC 3
11:38
2nd & goal at opp 3
Josh Williams run for 2 yds to the SC 1
11:08
3rd & goal at opp 1
Josh Williams run for no gain to the SC 1
LSU Turnover on downs, 9 plays
10:27
4th & goal at opp 1
Garrett Nussmeier pass incomplete to Josh Williams
South Carolina Punt, 3 plays
10:21
1st & 10 at own 1
Raheim Sanders run for 3 yds to the SC 4
9:35
2nd & 7 at own 4
Raheim Sanders run for no gain to the SC 4
9:00
3rd & 7 at own 4
Robby Ashford run for 2 yds to the SC 6
8:25
4th & 5 at own 6
Kai Kroeger punt for 39 yds, fair catch by Zavion Thomas at the SC 45
LSU Touchdown, 5 plays
8:20
1st & 10 at opp 45
Garrett Nussmeier pass incomplete to Mason Taylor
8:01
2nd & 10 at opp 45
Caden Durham run for 20 yds to the SC 25 for a 1ST down
7:18
1st & 10 at opp 25
Garrett Nussmeier pass complete to Mason Taylor for 16 yds to the SC 9 for a 1ST down
6:54
1st & goal at opp 9
Garrett Nussmeier pass incomplete
6:47
2nd & goal at opp 9
Caden Durham run for 9 yds for a TD (Two-Point Conversion failed)South Carolina 24, LSU 22
South Carolina Punt, 3 plays
6:47
2nd & 10 at own 35
Aeron Burrell kickoff for 65 yds for a touchback
6:38
1st & 10 at own 25
Raheim Sanders run for no gain to the SC 25
5:52
2nd & 10 at own 25
Raheim Sanders run for a loss of 5 yards to the SC 20
5:37
3rd & 15 at own 20
LaNorris Sellers pass complete to Nyck Harbor for 1 yd to the SC 21
4:59
4th & 14 at own 21
Kai Kroeger punt for 44 yds , Zavion Thomas returns for no gain to the LSU 21 LSU Penalty, Illegal Block (15 Yards) to the LSU 20
LSU Touchdown, 10 plays
4:52
1st & 10 at own 20
Garrett Nussmeier pass complete to Mason Taylor for 16 yds to the LSU 36 for a 1ST down
4:20
1st & 10 at own 36
Garrett Nussmeier pass incomplete
4:02
2nd & 10 at own 36
Garrett Nussmeier pass complete to Kyren Lacy for 3 yds to the LSU 39
3:51
3rd & 7 at own 39
Garrett Nussmeier pass complete to Aaron Anderson for 16 yds to the SC 45 for a 1ST down
3:41
1st & 10 at opp 45
Garrett Nussmeier pass complete to Josh Williams for 6 yds to the SC 39
2:14
2nd & 4 at opp 39
South Carolina Penalty, Defensive Pass Interference (15 Yards) to the SC 24 for a 1ST down
1:52
1st & 10 at opp 24
Garrett Nussmeier pass complete to Mason Taylor for a loss of 1 yard to the SC 25
1:15
2nd & 11 at opp 25
Caden Durham run for 15 yds to the SC 10 for a 1ST down
0:51
1st & goal at opp 10
Caden Durham run for 6 yds to the SC 4
0:01
2nd & goal at opp 4
Caden Durham run for 2 yds to the SC 2
Q4 14:56
3rd & goal at opp 2
Garrett Nussmeier pass complete to Mason Taylor for 2 yds for a TD (Damian Ramos KICK)LSU 29, South Carolina 24
4th quarter9 drives, then LSU 36, South Carolina 33
South Carolina Touchdown, 3 plays
14:56
3rd & 2 at own 35
Aeron Burrell kickoff for 65 yds for a touchback
14:34
1st & 10 at own 25
Raheim Sanders run for 5 yds to the SC 30
14:09
2nd & 5 at own 30
Robby Ashford run for 4 yds to the SC 34
13:51
3rd & 1 at own 34
Raheim Sanders run for 66 yds for a TD (Two-Point Conversion failed)South Carolina 30, LSU 29
13:51
3rd & 0 at opp 3
South Carolina Penalty, Ineligible Downfield on Pass (-5 Yards) to the LSU 8
LSU Fumble, 4 plays
13:45
3rd & 6 at own 35
Alex Herrera kickoff for 51 yds , Zavion Thomas return for 10 yds to the LSU 45 LSU Penalty, Offensive Holding (10 Yards) to the LSU 14
13:05
1st & 10 at own 14
Garrett Nussmeier pass complete to Aaron Anderson for 5 yds to the LSU 19
12:30
2nd & 5 at own 19
Josh Williams run for a loss of 4 yards to the LSU 15
12:02
3rd & 9 at own 15
Garrett Nussmeier pass complete to Kyren Lacy for 10 yds to the LSU 25 for a 1ST down
11:57
1st & 10 at own 25
Garrett Nussmeier run for a loss of 1 yard to the LSU 24 Garrett Nussmeier fumbled, recovered by SC Dylan Stewart
South Carolina Field goal, 4 plays
11:19
1st & 10 at opp 24
Robby Ashford run for a loss of 1 yard to the LSU 25
10:58
2nd & 11 at opp 25
Robby Ashford run for 1 yd to the LSU 24
10:57
3rd & 10 at opp 24
Robby Ashford pass incomplete
10:34
4th & 10 at opp 24
Alex Herrera 42 yd FG GOODSouth Carolina 33, LSU 29
LSU Punt, 3 plays
10:34
4th & 10 at own 35
Alex Herrera kickoff for 65 yds for a touchback
10:29
1st & 10 at own 25
Garrett Nussmeier pass incomplete
10:23
2nd & 10 at own 25
Garrett Nussmeier pass complete to Kyren Lacy for 9 yds to the LSU 34
10:15
3rd & 1 at own 34
Caden Durham run for no gain to the LSU 34
8:56
4th & 1 at own 34
Peyton Todd punt for 41 yds, fair catch by Jalon Kilgore at the SC 25
South Carolina Fumble, 3 plays
8:39
1st & 10 at own 25
Raheim Sanders run for 2 yds to the SC 27
8:18
2nd & 8 at own 27
South Carolina Penalty, Offensive Pass Interference (Mazeo Bennett Jr.) to the SC 13
7:13
2nd & 22 at own 13
Robby Ashford pass complete to Raheim Sanders for 11 yds to the SC 24
7:02
3rd & 11 at own 24
Robby Ashford sacked by Bradyn Swinson for a loss of 12 yards to the SC 12 Robby Ashford fumbled, recovered by LSU Major Burns , return for 0 yards
LSU Interception, 3 plays
6:57
1st & 10 at opp 12
Garrett Nussmeier pass incomplete
6:25
2nd & 10 at opp 12
LSU Penalty, False Start (-5 Yards) to the SC 17
6:12
2nd & 15 at opp 17
Josh Williams run for 4 yds to the SC 13
5:58
3rd & 11 at opp 13
Garrett Nussmeier pass intercepted Nick Emmanwori return for 20 yds to the SC 0 South Carolina Penalty, Unnecessary Roughness (Kyle Kennard) to the SC 10
South Carolina Punt, 3 plays
5:52
1st & 10 at own 10
Robby Ashford run for 4 yds to the SC 14
5:25
2nd & 6 at own 14
Raheim Sanders run for 4 yds to the SC 18
5:10
3rd & 2 at own 18
South Carolina Penalty, False Start (Vershon Lee) to the SC 13
4:02
3rd & 7 at own 13
Robby Ashford run for a loss of 1 yard to the SC 12
3:46
4th & 8 at own 12
Kai Kroeger punt for 47 yds , Zavion Thomas returns for 4 yds to the LSU 45
LSU Touchdown, 8 plays
3:28
1st & 10 at own 45
Caden Durham run for 10 yds to the SC 45 for a 1ST down
3:14
1st & 10 at opp 45
Garrett Nussmeier pass incomplete to Kyren Lacy
3:03
2nd & 10 at opp 45
Caden Durham run for 4 yds to the SC 41
2:15
3rd & 6 at opp 41
Josh Williams run for 3 yds to the SC 38
2:03
4th & 3 at opp 38
South Carolina Penalty, Defensive Offside (5 Yards) to the SC 33 for a 1ST down
1:56
1st & 10 at opp 33
Garrett Nussmeier pass complete to Kyren Lacy for 29 yds to the SC 4 for a 1ST down
1:48
1st & goal at opp 4
Garrett Nussmeier pass incomplete
1:41
2nd & 0 at opp 4
South Carolina Penalty, Defensive Offside (2 Yards) to the SC 2
1:22
2nd & 0 at opp 2
Timeout LSU, clock 01:22
1:16
2nd & goal at opp 2
Garrett Nussmeier pass incomplete to CJ Daniels
1:12
3rd & goal at opp 2
Josh Williams run for 2 yds for a TD (Damian Ramos KICK)LSU 36, South Carolina 33
South Carolina Turnover on downs, 7 plays
1:12
3rd & 8 at own 35
Aeron Burrell kickoff for 65 yds for a touchback
0:58
1st & 10 at own 25
Robby Ashford run for 9 yds to the SC 34
0:48
2nd & 1 at own 34
Robby Ashford sacked by Bradyn Swinson for a loss of 7 yards to the SC 27
0:36
3rd & 8 at own 27
Robby Ashford pass complete to Vandrevius Jacobs for 31 yds to the LSU 42 for a 1ST down
0:35
1st & 10 at opp 42
South Carolina Penalty, False Start (-5 Yards) to the LSU 47
0:21
1st & 15 at opp 47
Robby Ashford run for 15 yds to the LSU 32 for a 1ST down
0:18
1st & 10 at opp 32
Robby Ashford pass incomplete to Mazeo Bennett Jr.
0:10
2nd & 10 at opp 32
Raheim Sanders run for 1 yd to the LSU 31
0:04
3rd & 9 at opp 31
Timeout South Carolina, clock 00:04
0:04
3rd & 9 at opp 31
Timeout LSU, clock 00:04
0:00
3rd & 9 at opp 31
Alex Herrera 49 yd FG MISSED
Play-by-play from CollegeFootballData.com, as its scorers wrote it. The clock is the time left in the quarter; the spot is from the side of the team with the ball.