From CollegeFootballData’s box score. Names lead to each player’s page. ★ a career high on file.
Team stats
North Carolina Central
Duke
184
Total yards
488
103
Passing yards
231
81
Rushing yards
257
3.2
Yards per pass
8.3
2.8
Yards per rush
5.2
9
First downs
27
6–19
Third downs
7–13
0–1
Fourth downs
1–1
2
Turnovers
1
5–25
Penalties
7–57
27:36
Possession
32:24
Efficiency
North Carolina Central
Duke
24%
Success rate
59%
−0.09
EPA per play
0.22
1.01
Explosiveness
0.76
−0.18
Rushing EPA
0.19
−0.02
Passing EPA
0.29
19%
Passing-down success
56%
−0.32
First-down EPA
0.18
−0.34
Second-down EPA
−0.10
0.44
Third-down EPA
0.82
1%
Havoc by its defense
2%
From CollegeFootballData.com: each offense’s efficiency, and the havoc each defense caused. The better side of each line is bold.
Before kickoff
Our ratings and the line, going in
Our ratings (scores only)
Duke 82% to win. Elo’s favorite won.
The line
Duke −35.
The last line on file before kickoff: the consensus line when the books publish one, otherwise a single major sportsbook’s.
Before kickoff, the win chances were Duke 99%, North Carolina Central 1%. CollegeFootballData.com’s estimate from the point spread.
Every drive
Solid bars scored; an outline in the other team’s color marks points the defense scored. Duke drives left to right, North Carolina Central right to left.
Q1 DukeMissed FG, 12 plays, 44 yards
Q1 North Carolina CentralPunt, 3 plays, 9 yards
Q1 DukeTouchdown pass, 7 plays, 43 yards
Q1 North Carolina CentralPunt return TD, 6 plays (Duke scores), 14 yards
Q1 North Carolina CentralPunt, 3 plays, 6 yards
Q2 DukeTouchdown run, 11 plays, 73 yards
Q2 North Carolina CentralPunt, 4 plays, 16 yards
Q2 DukeTouchdown run, 11 plays, 82 yards
Q2 North Carolina CentralMissed FG, 10 plays, 49 yards
Q2 DukeEnd of half, 1 play, −2 yards
Q3 North Carolina CentralPunt, 3 plays, 8 yards
Q3 DukePunt, 7 plays, 67 yards
Q3 North Carolina CentralPunt, 6 plays, 20 yards
Q3 DukeTouchdown run, 5 plays, 55 yards
Q3 North Carolina CentralFumble, 4 plays, 19 yards
Q3 DukeInterception, 2 plays, −16 yards
Q3 North Carolina CentralPunt, 3 plays, 6 yards
Q3 DukeTouchdown pass, 3 plays, 52 yards
Q3 North Carolina CentralPunt, 3 plays, −1 yard
Q3 DukePunt, 8 plays, 50 yards
Q4 North Carolina CentralPunt, 3 plays, 2 yards
Q4 DukeField goal, 8 plays, 15 yards
Q4 North Carolina CentralPunt, 6 plays, 19 yards
Q4 DukePunt, 3 plays, 7 yards
Q4 North Carolina CentralInterception, 7 plays, 13 yards
Play by play
1st quarter5 drives, then Duke 14, North Carolina Central 0
Duke Missed FG, 12 plays
14:55
1st & 10 at own 25
Juwan Thompson rush for 10 yards to the Duke 35 for a 1ST down.
14:29
1st & 10 at own 35
Juwan Thompson rush for a loss of 1 yard to the Duke 34.
14:10
2nd & 11 at own 34
Anthony Boone pass complete to Jamison Crowder for 10 yards to the Duke 44.
13:40
3rd & 1 at own 44
Brandon Connette rush for 5 yards to the Duke 49 for a 1ST down.
13:30
1st & 10 at own 49
Juwan Thompson rush for 8 yards to the NCCtl 43.
13:08
2nd & 2 at opp 43
Juwan Thompson rush for a loss of 1 yard to the NCCtl 44.
12:17
3rd & 3 at opp 44
Jela Duncan rush for 2 yards to the NCCtl 42.
11:56
4th & 1 at opp 42
Anthony Boone rush for 4 yards to the NCCtl 38 for a 1ST down.
11:27
1st & 10 at opp 38
Anthony Boone pass complete to Max McCaffrey for 19 yards to the NCCtl 19 for a 1ST down.
11:13
1st & 10 at opp 19
Anthony Boone pass complete to Max McCaffrey for 5 yards to the NCCtl 14.
10:38
2nd & 5 at opp 14
Anthony Boone pass complete to Juwan Thompson for a loss of 5 yards to the NCCtl 19.
10:07
3rd & 10 at opp 19
Anthony Boone pass incomplete to Max McCaffrey.
10:02
4th & 10 at opp 19
Ross Martin 38 yard field goal MISSED.
North Carolina Central Punt, 3 plays
9:43
1st & 10 at own 20
Jordan Reid pass complete to Marvin Poole for 5 yards to the NCCtl 25.
9:19
2nd & 5 at own 25
Deyonta Wright rush for 3 yards to the NCCtl 28.
9:00
3rd & 2 at own 28
Jordan Reid rush for 1 yard to the NCCtl 29.
8:02
4th & 1 at own 29
Matthew Cornelius punt for 39 yards, returned by Jamison Crowder for 25 yards to the NCCtl 43.
Duke Touchdown pass, 7 plays
7:50
1st & 10 at opp 43
Anthony Boone pass complete to Braxton Deaver for 3 yards to the NCCtl 40.
7:15
2nd & 7 at opp 40
Anthony Boone pass complete to Jamison Crowder for 9 yards to the NCCtl 31 for a 1ST down.
6:51
1st & 10 at opp 31
Jela Duncan rush for 15 yards to the NCCtl 16 for a 1ST down.
6:34
1st & 10 at opp 16
Jela Duncan rush for 1 yard to the NCCtl 15.
6:03
2nd & 9 at opp 15
Anthony Boone pass complete to Jamison Crowder for 10 yards to the NCCtl 5 for a 1ST down.
5:38
1st & goal at opp 5
Brandon Connette rush for 2 yards to the NCCtl 3.
5:09
2nd & goal at opp 3
Brandon Connette pass complete to Braxton Deaver for 3 yards for a TOUCHDOWN.Duke 6, North Carolina Central 0
5:09
Ross Martin extra point GOOD.Duke 7, North Carolina Central 0
5:09
Ross Martin kickoff for 61 yards returned by Thomas Dixon for 18 yards to the NCCtl 22.
North Carolina Central Punt return TD, 6 plays (Duke scores)
5:00
1st & 10 at own 22
Jordan Reid rush for 7 yards to the NCCtl 29.
4:27
2nd & 3 at own 29
NC CENTRAL penalty 5 yard Illegal Participation accepted.
3:40
3rd & 12 at own 20
Jordan Reid pass complete to Marvin Poole for 12 yards to the NCCtl 32 for a 1ST down.
2:52
1st & 10 at own 32
Deyonta Wright rush for 2 yards to the NCCtl 34.
2:05
2nd & 8 at own 34
Jordan Reid pass complete to Dequadis Tucker for a loss of 10 yards to the NCCtl 24.
1:33
3rd & 18 at own 24
Jordan Reid pass complete to DeMario Johnson for 17 yards to the NCCtl 41.
0:46
4th & 1 at own 41
NC CENTRAL penalty 5 yard Delay of Game accepted.
0:18
4th & 6 at own 36
Matthew Cornelius punt for 40 yards, returned by Jamison Crowder for 76 yards for a TOUCHDOWN.Duke 14, North Carolina Central 0
0:18
Ross Martin extra point GOOD.
0:18
Ross Martin kickoff for 60 yards out-of-bounds for a 1ST down.
North Carolina Central Punt, 3 plays
0:00
1st & 10 at own 35
Idreis Augustus rush for 3 yards to the NCCtl 38.
Q2 14:45
2nd & 7 at own 38
Jordan Reid pass complete to Marvin Poole for 3 yards to the NCCtl 41.
Q2 14:39
3rd & 4 at own 41
Jordan Reid pass incomplete.
Q2 14:32
4th & 4 at own 41
Matthew Cornelius punt for 32 yards, fair catch by Max McCaffrey at the Duke 27.
2nd quarter5 drives, then Duke 28, North Carolina Central 0
Duke Touchdown run, 11 plays
14:20
1st & 10 at own 27
Anthony Boone pass complete to Brandon Braxton for 9 yards to the Duke 36.
14:00
2nd & 2 at own 36
DUKE penalty 6 yard Encroachment on Ryan Smith accepted.
13:50
2nd & 8 at own 30
Anthony Boone pass complete to Brandon Braxton for 12 yards to the Duke 42 for a 1ST down.
13:30
1st & 10 at own 42
Anthony Boone rush for 9 yards to the NCCtl 49.
13:00
2nd & 1 at opp 49
NC CENTRAL penalty 5 yard Offside on Ty Brown accepted.
12:50
1st & 10 at opp 43
Anthony Boone pass complete to Braxton Deaver for 10 yards to the NCCtl 33 for a 1ST down.
12:30
1st & 10 at opp 33
Josh Snead rush for 5 yards to the NCCtl 28.
12:15
2nd & 5 at opp 28
Anthony Boone pass complete to Brandon Braxton for 4 yards to the NCCtl 24.
11:46
3rd & 1 at opp 24
Anthony Boone rush for 4 yards to the NCCtl 20 for a 1ST down.
11:46
1st & 10 at opp 20
Timeout NORTH CAROLINA CENTRAL UNIVERSITY, clock 11:38.
11:33
1st & 10 at opp 20
Anthony Boone pass incomplete to Jamison Crowder.
11:20
2nd & 10 at opp 20
Shaquille Powell rush for 9 yards to the NCCtl 11.
10:51
3rd & 1 at opp 11
DUKE penalty 10 yard Holding on Perry Simmons accepted.
10:25
3rd & 11 at opp 21
Anthony Boone pass complete to Brandon Braxton for 19 yards to the NCCtl 2 for a 1ST down.
10:25
1st & 0 at opp 2
NC CENTRAL penalty 1 yard Illegal Participation accepted.
10:05
1st & goal at opp 1
Brandon Connette rush for 1 yard for a TOUCHDOWN.Duke 21, North Carolina Central 0
10:05
Ross Martin extra point GOOD.
10:05
Ross Martin kickoff for 65 yards for a touchback.
North Carolina Central Punt, 4 plays
9:55
1st & 10 at own 25
Idreis Augustus rush for 11 yards to the NCCtl 36 for a 1ST down.
9:28
1st & 10 at own 36
Jordan Reid rush for a loss of 2 yards to the NCCtl 34.
9:01
2nd & 12 at own 34
Idreis Augustus rush for 7 yards to the NCCtl 41.
8:35
3rd & 5 at own 41
Jordan Reid pass incomplete to DeMario Johnson.
8:25
4th & 5 at own 41
Matthew Cornelius punt for 42 yards, returned by Jamison Crowder for 1 yard to the Duke 18.
Duke Touchdown run, 11 plays
8:15
1st & 10 at own 18
Shaquille Powell rush for 8 yards to the Duke 26.
7:56
2nd & 2 at own 26
Anthony Boone pass incomplete to Max McCaffrey.
7:56
3rd & 2 at own 26
DUKE penalty 13 yard Illegal Block accepted.
7:25
3rd & 15 at own 13
Anthony Boone pass complete to Ryan Smith for 39 yards to the NCCtl 48 for a 1ST down.
7:00
1st & 10 at opp 48
Shaquille Powell rush for 6 yards to the NCCtl 42.
6:45
2nd & 4 at opp 42
Shaquille Powell rush for 6 yards to the NCCtl 36 for a 1ST down.
6:10
1st & 10 at opp 36
Shaquille Powell rush for 11 yards to the NCCtl 25 for a 1ST down.
5:50
1st & 10 at opp 25
Josh Snead rush for 8 yards to the NCCtl 17.
5:31
2nd & 2 at opp 17
Anthony Boone pass complete to Jamison Crowder for 10 yards to the NCCtl 7 for a 1ST down.
5:13
1st & goal at opp 7
Josh Snead rush for 3 yards to the NCCtl 4.
4:44
2nd & goal at opp 4
Anthony Boone rush for 3 yards to the NCCtl 1.
4:09
3rd & goal at opp 1
Anthony Boone rush for 1 yard for a TOUCHDOWN.Duke 27, North Carolina Central 0
4:09
Ross Martin extra point GOOD.Duke 28, North Carolina Central 0
4:09
Ross Martin kickoff for 65 yards for a touchback.
North Carolina Central Missed FG, 10 plays
3:52
1st & 10 at own 25
Idreis Augustus rush for 1 yard to the NCCtl 26.
3:26
2nd & 9 at own 26
Jordan Reid rush for a loss of 2 yards to the NCCtl 24.
2:50
3rd & 11 at own 24
Jordan Reid pass complete to Lamar Scruggs for 24 yards to the NCCtl 48 for a 1ST down.
2:35
1st & 10 at own 48
Idreis Augustus rush for 13 yards to the Duke 39 for a 1ST down.
2:18
1st & 10 at opp 39
Idreis Augustus rush for no gain to the Duke 39.
1:51
2nd & 10 at opp 39
Andre Clarke rush for 2 yards to the Duke 37.
1:15
3rd & 8 at opp 37
Jordan Reid pass complete to Adrian Wilkins for 9 yards to the Duke 28 for a 1ST down.
0:47
1st & 10 at opp 28
Andre Clarke rush for 4 yards to the Duke 24.
0:22
2nd & 6 at opp 24
Jordan Reid pass incomplete to Adrian Wilkins.
0:18
3rd & 6 at opp 24
Jordan Reid pass incomplete to Lamar Scruggs.
0:11
4th & 5 at opp 24
Oleg Parent 41 yard field goal MISSED.
Duke End of half, 1 play
0:00
1st & 10 at own 24
Team rush for a loss of 2 yards to the Duke 22.
Q3 15:00
Ross Martin kickoff for 65 yards returned by Adrian Wilkins for 28 yards to the NCCtl 28.
3rd quarter10 drives, then Duke 42, North Carolina Central 0
North Carolina Central Punt, 3 plays
14:44
1st & 10 at own 28
Deyonta Wright rush for 2 yards to the NCCtl 30.
14:09
2nd & 8 at own 30
Jordan Reid pass incomplete to DeMario Johnson.
13:57
3rd & 8 at own 30
Jordan Reid pass complete to Adrian Wilkins for 6 yards to the NCCtl 36.
13:15
4th & 2 at own 36
Matthew Cornelius punt for 38 yards, returned by Jamison Crowder for 1 yard to the Duke 27.
Duke Punt, 7 plays
13:07
1st & 10 at own 27
Jela Duncan rush for 6 yards to the Duke 33.
12:39
2nd & 4 at own 33
Jela Duncan rush for 8 yards to the Duke 41 for a 1ST down.
12:17
1st & 10 at own 41
Jela Duncan rush for 9 yards to the 50 yard line.
11:57
2nd & 1 at the 50
Jela Duncan rush for 2 yards to the NCCtl 48 for a 1ST down.
11:25
1st & 10 at opp 48
Anthony Boone rush for 3 yards to the NCCtl 45.
10:40
2nd & 7 at opp 45
Jela Duncan rush for 1 yard to the NCCtl 44.
9:52
3rd & 6 at opp 44
Anthony Boone pass incomplete to Max McCaffrey.
9:43
4th & 6 at opp 44
Will Monday punt for 32 yards, returned by Adrian Wilkins for 1 yard to the NCCtl 13.
North Carolina Central Punt, 6 plays
9:35
1st & 10 at own 13
Jordan Reid rush for 3 yards to the NCCtl 16.
8:57
2nd & 7 at own 16
Jordan Reid rush for 6 yards to the NCCtl 22.
8:20
3rd & 1 at own 22
Jordan Reid rush for 4 yards to the NCCtl 26 for a 1ST down.
7:40
1st & 10 at own 26
Jordan Reid rush for no gain to the NCCtl 26.
7:09
2nd & 10 at own 26
Jordan Reid pass incomplete to Lamar Scruggs.
6:58
3rd & 10 at own 26
Jordan Reid pass complete to Marvin Poole for 7 yards to the NCCtl 33.
6:13
4th & 3 at own 33
Matthew Cornelius punt for 32 yards, returned by Jamison Crowder for 10 yards to the Duke 45.
Duke Touchdown run, 5 plays
6:06
1st & 10 at own 45
Anthony Boone pass complete to Jamison Crowder for 11 yards to the NCCtl 44 for a 1ST down.
5:56
1st & 10 at opp 44
Anthony Boone pass complete to Jamison Crowder for 12 yards to the NCCtl 32 for a 1ST down.
5:22
1st & 10 at opp 32
Jela Duncan rush for 16 yards to the NCCtl 16 for a 1ST down.
5:08
1st & 10 at opp 16
Jela Duncan rush for 13 yards to the NCCtl 3 for a 1ST down.
5:02
1st & 0 at opp 3
Timeout NORTH CAROLINA CENTRAL UNIVERSITY, clock 5:02.
4:59
1st & goal at opp 3
Jela Duncan rush for 3 yards for a TOUCHDOWN.Duke 34, North Carolina Central 0
4:59
Ross Martin extra point GOOD.Duke 35, North Carolina Central 0
4:59
Ross Martin kickoff for 65 yards returned by Adrian Wilkins for 16 yards to the NCCtl 8, NC CENTRAL penalty 8 yard Illegal Block on Theo Livingston accepted.
North Carolina Central Fumble, 4 plays
4:43
1st & 10 at own 8
Idreis Augustus rush for 13 yards to the NCCtl 21 for a 1ST down.
4:20
1st & 10 at own 21
Andre Clarke rush for 1 yard to the NCCtl 22.
3:44
2nd & 9 at own 22
Jordan Reid pass complete to Nathan Scruggs for 5 yards to the NCCtl 27.
Duke Interception, 2 plays
3:00
1st & 10 at opp 17
Brandon Connette rush for no gain to the NCCtl 17.
2:43
2nd & 10 at opp 17
Brandon Connette pass intercepted by Neil Williams at the NCCtl 22, returned for 15 yards to the NCCtl 37.
North Carolina Central Punt, 3 plays
2:11
1st & 10 at own 37
Andre Clarke rush for a loss of 3 yards to the NCCtl 34.
1:47
2nd & 13 at own 34
Jordan Reid pass complete to Tyron Harris for 9 yards to the NCCtl 43.
1:19
3rd & 4 at own 43
Jordan Reid pass incomplete to Thomas Dixon.
1:13
4th & 4 at own 43
Matthew Cornelius punt for 9 yards, punt out-of-bounds at the Duke 48.
Duke Touchdown pass, 3 plays
1:08
1st & 10 at own 48
Josh Snead rush for 31 yards to the NCCtl 21 for a 1ST down.
0:52
1st & 10 at opp 21
Josh Snead rush for 2 yards to the NCCtl 19.
0:37
2nd & 8 at opp 19
Brandon Connette pass complete to Issac Blakeney for 19 yards for a TOUCHDOWN.
0:37
Ross Martin extra point GOOD.
0:37
Ross Martin kickoff for 65 yards returned by Adrian Wilkins for 19 yards to the NCCtl 19.
North Carolina Central Punt, 3 plays
0:25
1st & 10 at own 19
Jordan Reid pass incomplete.
0:25
2nd & 10 at own 19
Timeout NORTH CAROLINA CENTRAL UNIVERSITY, clock 00:25.
0:18
2nd & 10 at own 19
Jordan Reid pass incomplete.
0:11
3rd & 10 at own 19
Jordan Reid pass incomplete to DeMario Johnson.
0:02
4th & 10 at own 19
Matthew Cornelius punt for 35 yards, returned by Max McCaffrey for 4 yards to the Duke 35, DUKE penalty 15 yard Illegal Block on Corbin McCarthy accepted.
Duke Punt, 8 plays
0:00
1st & 10 at own 35
Juwan Thompson rush for 4 yards to the Duke 39.
Q4 14:54
2nd & 6 at own 39
Juwan Thompson rush for 10 yards to the Duke 49 for a 1ST down.
Q4 14:45
1st & 10 at own 49
Brandon Connette pass incomplete to Anthony Nash.
Q4 14:37
2nd & 10 at own 49
Brandon Connette pass incomplete to Ryan Smith.
Q4 14:29
3rd & 10 at own 49
Brandon Connette rush for 14 yards to the NCCtl 37 for a 1ST down.
Q4 13:43
1st & 10 at opp 37
Shaquille Powell rush for 5 yards to the NCCtl 32.
Q4 13:18
2nd & 5 at opp 32
Shaquille Powell rush for no gain to the NCCtl 32.
Q4 12:42
3rd & 5 at opp 32
Shaquille Powell rush for 2 yards to the NCCtl 30.
Q4 12:14
4th & 3 at opp 30
DUKE penalty 5 yard False Start on Carson Ginn accepted.
Q4 11:43
4th & 8 at opp 35
Will Monday punt for 33 yards, downed at the NCCtl 2.
4th quarter5 drives, then Duke 45, North Carolina Central 0
North Carolina Central Punt, 3 plays
11:40
1st & 10 at own 2
Idreis Augustus rush for no gain to the NCCtl 2.
11:00
2nd & 10 at own 2
Idreis Augustus rush for 2 yards to the NCCtl 4.
10:24
3rd & 8 at own 4
Jordan Reid pass incomplete.
10:15
4th & 8 at own 4
Matthew Cornelius punt for 40 yards, returned by Max McCaffrey for no gain to the NCCtl 44.
Duke Field goal, 8 plays
10:05
1st & 10 at opp 44
Shaquille Powell rush for 1 yard to the NCCtl 43.
9:55
2nd & 9 at opp 43
Brandon Connette pass complete to Max McCaffrey for 1 yard to the Duke 48, DUKE penalty 10 yard Illegal Block accepted.
9:30
2nd & 18 at own 48
Brandon Connette pass complete to Nick Sink for 11 yards to the NCCtl 41.
9:07
3rd & 7 at opp 41
DUKE penalty 5 yard False Start accepted.
8:30
3rd & 12 at opp 46
Brandon Connette pass complete to Johnell Barnes for 21 yards to the NCCtl 25 for a 1ST down.
8:00
1st & 10 at opp 25
Josh Snead rush for 5 yards to the NCCtl 20.
7:35
2nd & 5 at opp 20
Josh Snead rush for 3 yards to the NCCtl 17.
7:15
3rd & 2 at opp 17
Josh Snead rush for a loss of 4 yards to the NCCtl 21.
6:31
4th & 6 at opp 21
Ross Martin 39 yard field goal GOOD.
6:31
Ross Martin kickoff for 65 yards returned by Thomas Dixon for 17 yards to the NCCtl 17.
North Carolina Central Punt, 6 plays
6:14
1st & 10 at own 17
Andre Clarke rush for 3 yards to the NCCtl 20.
5:49
2nd & 7 at own 20
Malcolm Bell pass incomplete.
5:48
3rd & 7 at own 20
Timeout NORTH CAROLINA CENTRAL UNIVERSITY, clock 5:48.
5:42
3rd & 7 at own 20
Malcolm Bell pass complete to Tony Tate for 10 yards to the NCCtl 30 for a 1ST down.
5:15
1st & 10 at own 30
Malcolm Bell pass complete to Phillip Barren for a loss of 1 yard to the NCCtl 29.
5:00
2nd & 11 at own 29
Malcolm Bell pass incomplete to Phillip Barren.
4:42
3rd & 11 at own 29
Malcolm Bell rush for 7 yards to the NCCtl 36.
3:59
4th & 4 at own 36
Matthew Cornelius punt for 48 yards, punt out-of-bounds at the Duke 16.
Duke Punt, 3 plays
3:39
1st & 10 at own 16
Eric Adams rush for a loss of 2 yards to the Duke 14.
3:09
2nd & 12 at own 14
Eric Adams rush for 3 yards to the Duke 17.
2:21
3rd & 9 at own 17
Timeout DUKE, clock 2:21.
2:12
3rd & 9 at own 17
Eric Adams rush for 6 yards to the Duke 23.
1:28
4th & 3 at own 23
Timeout DUKE, clock 1:28.
1:16
4th & 3 at own 23
Will Monday punt for 47 yards, returned by Phillip Barren for 3 yards to the NCCtl 33.
North Carolina Central Interception, 7 plays
0:57
1st & 10 at own 33
Malcolm Bell rush for 6 yards to the NCCtl 39.
0:43
2nd & 4 at own 39
Malcolm Bell pass incomplete to Dequadis Tucker.
0:35
3rd & 4 at own 39
Malcolm Bell pass complete to Phillip Barren for 7 yards to the NCCtl 46 for a 1ST down.
0:19
1st & 10 at own 46
Malcolm Bell pass incomplete to Tony Tate.
0:14
2nd & 10 at own 46
Malcolm Bell pass incomplete to Dequadis Tucker.
0:08
3rd & 10 at own 46
Malcolm Bell pass incomplete to Michael Crudup.
0:00
4th & 10 at own 46
Malcolm Bell pass intercepted by Breon Borders at the Duke 31, returned for 13 yards to the Duke 44.
Play-by-play from CollegeFootballData.com, as its scorers wrote it. The clock is the time left in the quarter; the spot is from the side of the team with the ball.