Central Connecticut at Stonehill
Saturday, November 7, 2026, 1:00 PM ET Share
Central Connecticut plays at Stonehill on Saturday, November 7, at 1 p.m. Eastern. It will be their fifth meeting; Central Connecticut leads the series 3–1.


Upcoming at W.B. Mason Stadium, North EastonTV: ESPN+
Players to watch
Central Connecticut
- QuarterbackBrett Griffis826 passing yards, 10 TDLast: at Mercyhurst, 9 of 18, 131 yards, 2 TD, 1 INT; 8 carries, 16 yardsTeam leader in passing yards
- Running backDavon Smith Jr.588 rushing yards, 5 TDLast: at Mercyhurst, 25 carries, 162 yards, 3 TD ★Team leader in rushing yards
- LinebackerJacob Staton32 tackles, 1 INTLast: at Mercyhurst, 8 tacklesTeam leader in tackles
Stonehill
- QuarterbackJack O’Connell1,267 passing yards, 9 TDLast: vs. Duquesne, 17 of 29, 173 yards, 1 INT; 10 carries, 31 yardsTeam leader in passing yards
- Running backShane Eason241 rushing yards, 2 TDLast: vs. Duquesne, 3 catches, 5 yards
- LinebackerCaden Henritzy43 tacklesLast: vs. Duquesne, 5 tacklesTeam leader in tackles
Each side’s two top producers this season (national leaders first) and its leading tackler.
Before kickoff
Our ratings and the line, going in
Our ratings (scores only)
Central Connecticut 60% to win.
The line
No line posted yet.
The series
Every Central Connecticut–Stonehill gameCentral Connecticut leads 3–1 in four meetings.
| 2025 | Central Connecticut 40, Stonehill 10 | |
| 2024 | Central Connecticut 21, Stonehill 17 | |
| 2023 | Stonehill 33, Central Connecticut 30 | |
| 2022 | Central Connecticut 39, Stonehill 14 |
Around this game
Central Connecticut
- Next gameat Long Island UniversityNov. 14, 2026
- SeasonCentral Connecticut in 2026
- ProgramCentral Connecticut history and records
Stonehill
- Next gameat Robert MorrisNov. 14, 2026
- SeasonStonehill in 2026
- ProgramStonehill history and records