From CollegeFootballData’s box score. Names lead to each player’s page. ★ a career high on file.
Team stats
Cincinnati
Iowa State
353
Total yards
386
66
Passing yards
234
287
Rushing yards
152
3.7
Yards per pass
6.7
7.4
Yards per rush
4.5
15
First downs
20
3–11
Third downs
7–16
1–1
Fourth downs
3–3
1
Turnovers
1
13–97
Penalties
7–40
28:12
Possession
31:48
1
Sacks (by defense)
0
Efficiency
Cincinnati
Iowa State
36%
Success rate
33%
0.20
EPA per play
0.17
1.52
Explosiveness
1.80
0.27
Rushing EPA
−0.05
0.06
Passing EPA
0.36
29%
Passing-down success
34%
−0.34
First-down EPA
−0.39
0.59
Second-down EPA
−0.01
0.61
Third-down EPA
0.79
14%
Havoc by its defense
14%
From CollegeFootballData.com: each offense’s efficiency, and the havoc each defense caused. The better side of each line is bold.
Before kickoff
Our ratings and the line, going in
Our ratings (scores only)
Iowa State 71% to win. Elo’s favorite won.
The line
Iowa State −7, over/under 52.5.
The last line on file before kickoff: the consensus line when the books publish one, otherwise a single major sportsbook’s.
Before kickoff, the win chances were Iowa State 69%, Cincinnati 31%. CollegeFootballData.com’s estimate from the point spread.
Every drive
Solid bars scored; an outline in the other team’s color marks points the defense scored. Iowa State drives left to right, Cincinnati right to left.
Q1 CincinnatiTouchdown, 10 plays, 75 yards
Q1 Iowa StatePunt, 6 plays, 10 yards
Q1 CincinnatiPunt, 4 plays, 4 yards
Q1 Iowa StateTouchdown, 5 plays, 39 yards
Q1 CincinnatiField goal, 8 plays, 59 yards
Q2 Iowa StatePunt, 4 plays, 23 yards
Q2 CincinnatiPunt, 3 plays, 7 yards
Q2 Iowa StatePunt, 3 plays, −2 yards
Q2 CincinnatiPunt, 6 plays, 7 yards
Q2 Iowa StatePunt, 4 plays, 16 yards
Q2 CincinnatiPunt, 3 plays, 0 yards
Q2 Iowa StateField goal, 6 plays, 20 yards
Q2 CincinnatiEnd of half, 1 play, −2 yards
Q3 Iowa StateTouchdown, 9 plays, 76 yards
Q3 CincinnatiFumble, 8 plays, 62 yards
Q3 Iowa StateField goal, 9 plays, 38 yards
Q3 CincinnatiPunt, 4 plays, 18 yards
Q4 Iowa StateFumble, 3 plays, 19 yards
Q4 CincinnatiTouchdown, 4 plays, 40 yards
Q4 Iowa StateTouchdown, 15 plays, 68 yards
Q4 CincinnatiPunt, 3 plays, −10 yards
Q4 Iowa StateTouchdown, 7 plays, 71 yards
Q4 CincinnatiEnd of game, 5 plays, 38 yards
Play by play
1st quarter5 drives, then Tied at 7
Cincinnati Touchdown, 10 plays
15:00
Jace J. Gilbert kickoff for 65 yds for a touchback
14:59
1st & 10 at own 25
Barry Jackson Jr. run for a loss of 5 yards to the CIN 20
14:27
2nd & 15 at own 20
Brendan Sorsby pass incomplete
14:23
3rd & 15 at own 20
Brendan Sorsby run for 14 yds to the CIN 34
13:39
4th & 1 at own 34
Brendan Sorsby run for 7 yds to the CIN 41 for a 1ST down
13:04
1st & 10 at own 41
Corey Kiner run for 2 yds to the CIN 43
12:28
2nd & 8 at own 43
Brendan Sorsby pass complete to Tony Johnson for 23 yds to the ISU 34 for a 1ST down
11:49
1st & 10 at opp 34
Corey Kiner run for 4 yds to the ISU 30
11:15
2nd & 6 at opp 30
Brendan Sorsby pass complete to Xzavier Henderson for 12 yds to the ISU 18 for a 1ST down
10:38
1st & 10 at opp 18
Brendan Sorsby pass complete to Evan Pryor for 6 yds to the ISU 12
9:56
2nd & 4 at opp 12
Evan Pryor run for 12 yds for a TD (Nathan Hawks KICK)Cincinnati 7, Iowa State 0
Iowa State Punt, 6 plays
9:56
Timeout Iowa State, clock 09:56
9:56
Nathan Hawks kickoff for 65 yds for a touchback
9:55
1st & 10 at own 25
Carson Hansen run for 4 yds to the ISU 29
9:39
2nd & 6 at own 29
Carson Hansen run for no gain to the ISU 29
9:01
3rd & 6 at own 29
Rocco Becht pass complete to Gabe Burkle for 10 yds to the ISU 39 for a 1ST down
8:26
1st & 10 at own 39
Rocco Becht run for no gain to the ISU 39
7:56
2nd & 10 at own 39
Connor Moberly run for 5 yds to the ISU 44
7:13
3rd & 5 at own 44
Rocco Becht sacked by Jared Bartlett for a loss of 4 yards to the ISU 40
6:50
4th & 9 at own 40
Iowa State Penalty, False Start (-5 Yards) to the ISU 35
6:47
4th & 14 at own 35
Tyler Perkins punt for 44 yds
6:43
1st & 10 at own 21
Timeout Iowa State, clock 06:43
Cincinnati Punt, 4 plays
6:43
1st & 10 at own 21
Cincinnati Penalty, Offensive Pass Interference (Francis Sherman) to the CIN 21
6:13
1st & 20 at own 11
Corey Kiner run for 15 yds to the CIN 26
5:38
2nd & 5 at own 26
Corey Kiner run for 1 yd to the CIN 27
4:58
3rd & 4 at own 27
Corey Kiner run for a loss of 2 yards to the CIN 25
4:22
4th & 6 at own 25
Cincinnati Penalty, False Start (Josh Minkins) to the CIN 20
4:15
4th & 11 at own 20
Iowa State Penalty, Offsides (5 Yards) to the CIN 25
3:58
4th & 6 at own 25
Mason Fletcher punt for 42 yds , Jaylin Noel returns for 28 yds to the CIN 39
3:44
1st & 10 at opp 39
Timeout Iowa State, clock 03:44
Iowa State Touchdown, 5 plays
3:44
1st & 10 at opp 39
Carson Hansen run for a loss of 1 yard to the CIN 40
3:07
2nd & 11 at opp 40
Rocco Becht pass complete to Gabe Burkle for 32 yds to the CIN 8 for a 1ST down
2:39
1st & goal at opp 8
Carson Hansen run for a loss of 1 yard to the CIN 9
2:06
2nd & goal at opp 9
Rocco Becht pass incomplete
2:02
3rd & goal at opp 9
(02:02) BECHT, Rocco pass to the right incomplete intended for HIGGINS, Jayden thrown to the CIN0, clock 01:57. PENALTY CIN Pass Interference on YOUNG, Jordan enforced 7 yards to the CIN2 and results in automatic 1ST DOWN [NHSG]. NO PLAY (replay the down).
1:53
1st & goal at opp 2
Carson Hansen run for 2 yds for a TD (Kyle Konrardy KICK)Tied at 7
1:53
Iowa State Penalty, Delay Of Game (Gabe Burkle) to the CIN 8
1:53
Timeout Iowa State, clock 01:53
Cincinnati Field goal, 8 plays
1:53
Jace J. Gilbert kickoff for 61 yds , Logan Wilson return for 26 yds to the CIN 30
1:45
1st & 10 at own 30
Cincinnati Penalty, False Start (-5 Yards) to the CIN 25
1:45
1st & 15 at own 25
Corey Kiner run for 10 yds to the CIN 35
1:02
2nd & 5 at own 35
Cincinnati Penalty, False Start (-5 Yards) to the CIN 30
0:47
2nd & 10 at own 30
Brendan Sorsby pass complete to Corey Kiner for 4 yds to the CIN 34
0:17
3rd & 6 at own 34
Brendan Sorsby pass complete to Joe Royer for 10 yds to the CIN 44 for a 1ST down
Q2 15:00
1st & 10 at own 44
Brendan Sorsby run for 41 yds to the ISU 15 for a 1ST down
Q2 14:10
1st & 10 at opp 15
Cincinnati Penalty, False Start (Josh Minkins) to the ISU 20
Q2 13:45
1st & 15 at opp 20
Evan Pryor run for 3 yds to the ISU 17
Q2 13:11
2nd & 12 at opp 17
Brendan Sorsby pass incomplete
Q2 13:01
3rd & 12 at opp 17
Brendan Sorsby run for 6 yds to the ISU 11
Q2 12:18
4th & 6 at opp 11
Nathan Hawks 29 yd FG GOODCincinnati 10, Iowa State 7
2nd quarter8 drives, then Tied at 10
Iowa State Punt, 4 plays
12:18
Timeout Iowa State, clock 12:18
12:18
Nathan Hawks kickoff for 59 yds
12:17
1st & 10 at own 25
Rocco Becht pass complete to Jayden Higgins for 16 yds to the ISU 41 for a 1ST down
11:43
1st & 10 at own 41
Abu Sama III run for 6 yds to the ISU 47
11:04
2nd & 4 at own 47
Aiden Flora run for no gain to the ISU 47
10:23
3rd & 4 at own 47
Carson Hansen run for 1 yd to the ISU 48
9:42
4th & 3 at own 48
Tyler Perkins punt for 52 yds for a touchback
9:35
1st & 10 at opp 20
Timeout Iowa State, clock 09:35
Cincinnati Punt, 3 plays
9:35
1st & 10 at own 20
Corey Kiner run for 4 yds to the CIN 24
8:59
2nd & 6 at own 24
Brendan Sorsby pass incomplete
8:53
3rd & 6 at own 24
Brendan Sorsby run for 3 yds to the CIN 27
8:07
4th & 3 at own 27
Mason Fletcher punt for 24 yds, downed at the ISU 49
8:01
1st & 10 at own 49
Timeout Iowa State, clock 08:01
Iowa State Punt, 3 plays
8:01
1st & 10 at own 49
Abu Sama III run for a loss of 3 yards to the ISU 46
7:23
2nd & 13 at own 46
Rocco Becht pass incomplete
7:18
3rd & 13 at own 46
Rocco Becht pass complete to Stevo Klotz for 1 yd to the ISU 47
6:37
4th & 12 at own 47
Timeout Cincinnati, clock 06:37
6:36
4th & 12 at own 47
Jace J. Gilbert punt for 43 yds
Cincinnati Punt, 6 plays
6:29
1st & 10 at own 10
Corey Kiner run for 3 yds to the CIN 13
6:06
2nd & 7 at own 13
Evan Pryor run for 6 yds to the CIN 19
5:25
3rd & 1 at own 19
Corey Kiner run for 2 yds to the CIN 21 for a 1ST down
4:45
1st & 10 at own 21
Brendan Sorsby pass incomplete
4:40
2nd & 10 at own 21
Evan Pryor run for 1 yd to the CIN 22
4:15
3rd & 9 at own 22
Iowa State Penalty, Offsides (Tyler Onyedim) to the CIN 27
3:57
3rd & 4 at own 27
Cincinnati Penalty, False Start (-5 Yards) to the CIN 22
3:32
3rd & 9 at own 22
Brendan Sorsby pass incomplete
3:29
4th & 9 at own 22
Cincinnati Penalty, Delay Of Game (Mason Fletcher) to the CIN 17
3:29
4th & 14 at own 17
Mason Fletcher punt for 48 yds, fair catch by Jaylin Noel at the ISU 35
Iowa State Punt, 4 plays
3:18
1st & 10 at own 35
Aiden Flora run for 15 yds to the 50 yard line for a 1ST down
2:41
1st & 10 at the 50
Rocco Becht pass complete to Stevo Klotz for 5 yds to the CIN 45
2:05
2nd & 5 at opp 45
(02:05) SAMA, Abu rush up the middle for a gain of 1 yard to the CIN44 (GOLDAY, Jake;PEEK JR., Antwan), clock 02:01. PENALTY ISU Holding on TRAVIS, Jalen enforced 10 yards from the CIN45 to the ISU45 [NH]. NO PLAY (replay the down).
2:00
2nd & 15 at own 45
Timeout Iowa State, clock 02:00
2:00
2nd & 15 at own 45
Rocco Becht pass complete to Jaylin Noel for 6 yds to the CIN 49
1:22
3rd & 9 at opp 49
Rocco Becht pass incomplete
1:16
4th & 9 at opp 49
Jace J. Gilbert punt for 42 yds , Jamoi Mayes returns for 13 yds to the CIN 20
Cincinnati Punt, 3 plays
1:03
1st & 10 at own 20
Brendan Sorsby pass complete to Evan Pryor for a loss of 7 yards to the CIN 13
0:59
2nd & 17 at own 13
Brendan Sorsby run for 2 yds to the CIN 15
0:59
4th & 10 at own 20
Timeout Iowa State, clock 00:59
0:53
3rd & 15 at own 15
Timeout Iowa State, clock 00:53
0:52
3rd & 15 at own 15
Brendan Sorsby run for 5 yds to the CIN 20
0:36
4th & 10 at own 20
Mason Fletcher punt for 18 yds, downed at the CIN 38
Iowa State Field goal, 6 plays
0:35
1st & 10 at opp 38
Rocco Becht pass complete to Jaylon Jackson for no gain to the CIN 38
0:30
2nd & 10 at opp 38
Rocco Becht pass complete to Jayden Higgins for 15 yds to the CIN 23 for a 1ST down
0:16
1st & 10 at opp 23
TEAM pass incomplete
0:15
2nd & 10 at opp 23
Rocco Becht pass incomplete
0:12
3rd & 10 at opp 23
Rocco Becht pass complete to Jaylin Noel for 5 yds to the CIN 18
0:08
4th & 5 at opp 18
Kyle Konrardy 37 yd FG GOODTied at 10
Cincinnati End of half, 1 play
0:08
Jace J. Gilbert kickoff for 65 yds for a touchback
0:06
1st & 10 at own 25
Brendan Sorsby run for a loss of 2 yards to the CIN 23
3rd quarter4 drives, then Iowa State 20, Cincinnati 10
Iowa State Touchdown, 9 plays
14:54
Nathan Hawks kickoff for 62 yds , Jaylon Jackson return for 21 yds to the ISU 24
14:50
1st & 10 at own 24
Rocco Becht pass incomplete
14:50
2nd & 10 at own 24
Abu Sama III run for 7 yds to the ISU 31
14:04
3rd & 3 at own 31
(14:04) BECHT, Rocco pass short to the right incomplete intended for HIGGINS, Jayden thrown to the ISU35, clock 14:00. PENALTY CIN Holding on CARROLL, Kalen enforced 10 yards from the ISU31 to the ISU41 and results in automatic 1ST DOWN [NHSG]. NO PLAY (replay the down).
13:59
1st & 10 at own 41
Rocco Becht pass complete to Jaylin Noel for 4 yds to the ISU 45
13:20
2nd & 6 at own 45
Aiden Flora run for 1 yd to the ISU 46
12:38
3rd & 5 at own 46
Rocco Becht pass complete to Brett Eskildsen for 6 yds to the CIN 48 for a 1ST down
12:03
1st & 10 at opp 48
Carson Hansen run for no gain to the CIN 48
11:24
2nd & 10 at opp 48
Rocco Becht pass complete to Jayden Higgins for 3 yds to the CIN 45
10:46
3rd & 7 at opp 45
Rocco Becht pass complete to Jayden Higgins for 19 yds to the CIN 26 for a 1ST down
10:04
1st & 10 at opp 26
Rocco Becht pass complete to Stevo Klotz for 26 yds for a TD (Kyle Konrardy KICK)Iowa State 17, Cincinnati 10
Cincinnati Fumble, 8 plays
10:04
Timeout Iowa State, clock 10:04
10:04
Jace J. Gilbert kickoff for 65 yds for a touchback
10:04
1st & 10 at own 25
Brendan Sorsby pass complete to Tony Johnson for 5 yds to the CIN 30
9:41
2nd & 5 at own 30
Corey Kiner run for 13 yds to the CIN 43 for a 1ST down
9:06
1st & 10 at own 43
Corey Kiner run for 12 yds to the ISU 45 for a 1ST down
8:26
1st & 10 at opp 45
Brendan Sorsby pass incomplete
8:21
2nd & 10 at opp 45
Brendan Sorsby run for 11 yds to the ISU 34 for a 1ST down
8:03
1st & 10 at opp 34
Timeout Iowa State, clock 08:03
7:57
1st & 10 at opp 34
Brendan Sorsby pass complete to Joe Royer for a loss of 2 yards to the ISU 36
7:19
2nd & 12 at opp 36
Brendan Sorsby pass complete to Tony Johnson for 15 yds to the ISU 21 for a 1ST down
6:48
1st & 10 at opp 21
Brendan Sorsby run for 8 yds to the ISU 28 Brendan Sorsby fumbled, recovered by ISU Tyler Onyedim T. Onyedim return for 0 yds Cincinnati Penalty, Face mask (15 yards) (Deondre Buford) to the ISU 28
Iowa State Field goal, 9 plays
6:40
1st & 10 at own 28
Rocco Becht pass complete to Jaylin Noel for 13 yds to the ISU 41 for a 1ST down
6:15
1st & 10 at own 41
(06:15) BECHT, Rocco pass short to the left complete for 6 yards to HIGGINS, Jayden caught at the ISU46 and advanced to the ISU47 (ARNOLD, Ormanie), clock 06:10. PENALTY Before the snap, ISU Illegal Formation enforced 5 yards from the ISU41 to the ISU36. NO PLAY (replay the down).
6:07
1st & 15 at own 36
Abu Sama III run for no gain to the ISU 36
5:30
2nd & 15 at own 36
Rocco Becht pass complete to Gabe Burkle for 6 yds to the ISU 42
5:30
3rd & 9 at own 42
Timeout Iowa State, clock 05:30
5:23
3rd & 9 at own 42
Rocco Becht pass incomplete
5:19
4th & 9 at own 42
Stevo Klotz run for 22 yds to the CIN 36 for a 1ST down
4:31
1st & 10 at opp 36
Iowa State Penalty, Delay Of Game (Rocco Becht) to the CIN 41
4:13
1st & 15 at opp 41
Abu Sama III run for 1 yd to the CIN 40
3:38
2nd & 14 at opp 40
Rocco Becht pass complete to Gabe Burkle for 6 yds to the CIN 34
3:04
3rd & 8 at opp 34
Rocco Becht pass incomplete
2:53
4th & 8 at opp 34
Kyle Konrardy 52 yd FG GOODIowa State 20, Cincinnati 10
Cincinnati Punt, 4 plays
2:53
Timeout Iowa State, clock 02:53
2:53
Jace J. Gilbert kickoff for 65 yds for a touchback
2:53
1st & 10 at own 25
Corey Kiner run for 17 yds to the CIN 42 for a 1ST down
2:24
1st & 10 at own 42
Brendan Sorsby run for 1 yd to the CIN 43
1:47
2nd & 9 at own 43
Corey Kiner run for 6 yds to the CIN 49
1:03
3rd & 3 at own 49
Brendan Sorsby run for a loss of 1 yard to the CIN 48
0:20
4th & 4 at own 48
Cincinnati Penalty, False Start (John Williams) to the CIN 43
Q4 14:59
4th & 9 at own 43
Mason Fletcher punt for 36 yds, fair catch by Jaylin Noel at the ISU 21
4th quarter6 drives, then Iowa State 34, Cincinnati 17
Iowa State Fumble, 3 plays
14:54
1st & 10 at own 21
Carson Hansen run for 3 yds to the ISU 24
14:16
2nd & 7 at own 24
Rocco Becht pass complete to Gabe Burkle for 13 yds to the ISU 37 for a 1ST down
13:39
1st & 10 at own 37
Carson Hansen run for 3 yds to the ISU 40 Carson Hansen fumbled, recovered by CIN Josh Minkins J. Minkins return for 0 yds
Cincinnati Touchdown, 4 plays
13:31
1st & 10 at opp 40
Corey Kiner run for a loss of 1 yard to the ISU 41
12:57
2nd & 11 at opp 41
Cincinnati Penalty, Offensive Holding (Francis Sherman) to the ISU 48
12:35
2nd & 18 at opp 48
Evan Pryor run for 7 yds to the ISU 41
11:44
3rd & 11 at opp 41
Brendan Sorsby run for 41 yds for a TD (Nathan Hawks KICK)Iowa State 20, Cincinnati 17
11:44
Timeout Iowa State, clock 11:44
Iowa State Touchdown, 15 plays
11:44
Nathan Hawks kickoff for 65 yds , Jaylon Jackson return for 32 yds to the ISU 32
11:26
1st & 10 at own 32
Rocco Becht run for no gain to the ISU 32
10:57
2nd & 10 at own 32
Rocco Becht pass incomplete
10:53
3rd & 10 at own 32
Rocco Becht pass complete to Jayden Higgins for 9 yds to the ISU 41
10:09
4th & 1 at own 41
Rocco Becht run for 2 yds to the ISU 43 for a 1ST down
9:35
1st & 10 at own 43
Abu Sama III run for 2 yds to the ISU 45
8:57
2nd & 8 at own 45
Rocco Becht pass complete to Jaylin Noel for 10 yds to the CIN 45 for a 1ST down
8:20
1st & 10 at opp 45
Abu Sama III run for 1 yd to the CIN 44
7:42
2nd & 9 at opp 44
Rocco Becht pass incomplete
7:41
3rd & 9 at opp 44
Rocco Becht pass complete to Brett Eskildsen for 11 yds to the CIN 33 for a 1ST down
6:55
1st & 10 at opp 33
Jaylin Noel pass incomplete
6:50
2nd & 10 at opp 33
Rocco Becht run for 3 yds to the CIN 30
6:12
3rd & 7 at opp 30
Rocco Becht pass complete to Jayden Higgins for 7 yds to the CIN 23 for a 1ST down
5:31
1st & 10 at opp 23
Rocco Becht pass complete to Jaylin Noel for 5 yds to the CIN 18
4:50
2nd & 5 at opp 18
Abu Sama III run for 3 yds to the CIN 15
4:09
3rd & 2 at opp 15
Timeout Iowa State, clock 04:09
4:04
3rd & 2 at opp 15
Rocco Becht run for 15 yds for a TD (Kyle Konrardy KICK)Iowa State 27, Cincinnati 17
Cincinnati Punt, 3 plays
4:04
Jace J. Gilbert kickoff for 65 yds for a touchback
4:04
1st & 10 at own 25
Brendan Sorsby pass complete to Evan Pryor for no gain to the CIN 25
3:39
2nd & 10 at own 25
(03:39) SORSBY, Brendan pass to the left incomplete intended for PRYOR, Evan thrown to the CIN25; QB hurried by ORANGE, Domonique, clock 03:35. PENALTY CIN Holding on BUFORD, Deondre enforced 10 yards from the CIN25 to the CIN15 [NHSG]. NO PLAY (replay the down).
3:35
2nd & 20 at own 15
Brendan Sorsby pass incomplete
3:30
3rd & 20 at own 15
Brendan Sorsby pass incomplete
3:26
4th & 20 at own 15
Mason Fletcher punt for 56 yds, downed at the ISU 29
Iowa State Touchdown, 7 plays
3:15
1st & 10 at own 29
Jaylon Jackson run for a loss of 2 yards to the ISU 27
3:13
2nd & 12 at own 27
Timeout Cincinnati, clock 03:13
3:12
2nd & 12 at own 27
Rocco Becht pass complete to Gabe Burkle for 6 yds to the ISU 33
3:07
3rd & 6 at own 33
Timeout Cincinnati, clock 03:07
3:06
3rd & 6 at own 33
Rocco Becht run for 32 yds to the CIN 35 for a 1ST down
2:37
1st & 10 at opp 35
Abu Sama III run for 2 yds to the CIN 33
2:31
2nd & 8 at opp 33
Timeout Cincinnati, clock 02:31
2:31
2nd & 8 at opp 33
Abu Sama III run for no gain to the CIN 33
2:00
3rd & 8 at opp 33
Timeout Iowa State, clock 02:00
2:00
3rd & 8 at opp 33
Abu Sama III run for 6 yds to the CIN 27
1:13
4th & 2 at opp 27
Timeout Iowa State, clock 01:13
1:09
4th & 2 at opp 27
Abu Sama III run for 27 yds for a TD (Kyle Konrardy KICK)Iowa State 34, Cincinnati 17
Cincinnati End of game, 5 plays
1:09
Jace J. Gilbert kickoff for 62 yds
1:09
1st & 10 at own 25
Corey Kiner run for 16 yds to the CIN 41 for a 1ST down
0:53
1st & 10 at own 41
Corey Kiner run for a loss of 1 yard to the CIN 40
0:39
2nd & 11 at own 40
Corey Kiner run for 16 yds to the ISU 44 for a 1ST down
0:29
1st & 10 at opp 44
Evan Pryor run for 2 yds to the ISU 42
0:09
2nd & 8 at opp 42
Brendan Sorsby run for 5 yds to the ISU 37
Play-by-play from CollegeFootballData.com, as its scorers wrote it. The clock is the time left in the quarter; the spot is from the side of the team with the ball.