From CollegeFootballData’s box score. Names lead to each player’s page. ★ a career high on file.
Team stats
Sacred Heart
Stonehill
306
Total yards
349
87
Passing yards
146
219
Rushing yards
203
4.8
Yards per pass
5.0
3.9
Yards per rush
4.6
14
First downs
17
3–19
Third downs
7–17
1–2
Fourth downs
0–2
0
Turnovers
2
4–40
Penalties
7–85
32:06
Possession
27:54
Efficiency
Sacred Heart
Stonehill
30%
Success rate
38%
−0.01
EPA per play
0.03
0.96
Explosiveness
1.32
0.21
Rushing EPA
0.11
−0.54
Passing EPA
0.16
18%
Passing-down success
29%
From CollegeFootballData.com: each offense’s efficiency, and the havoc each defense caused. The better side of each line is bold.
Before kickoff
Our ratings going in
Our ratings (scores only)
Stonehill 60% to win. Elo’s favorite won.
Every drive
Solid bars scored; an outline in the other team’s color marks points the defense scored. Stonehill drives left to right, Sacred Heart right to left. Our source’s drive data for this game doesn’t add up to the final score, so a score may be missing here; the scoring by quarter above is complete.
Q1 StonehillTurnover on downs, 6 plays, 26 yards
Q1 Sacred HeartPunt, 3 plays, 6 yards
Q1 Sacred HeartField goal, 4 plays, 9 yards
Q1 StonehillTouchdown, 11 plays, 65 yards
Q1 Sacred HeartTouchdown, 8 plays, 69 yards
Q1 StonehillInterception, 5 plays, 26 yards
Q2 Sacred HeartField goal, 13 plays, 58 yards
Q2 StonehillMissed FG, 5 plays, 22 yards
Q2 Sacred HeartPunt, 3 plays, 8 yards
Q2 StonehillField goal, 8 plays, 46 yards
Q2 Sacred HeartEnd of half, 5 plays, 14 yards
Q3 Sacred HeartPunt, 3 plays, 8 yards
Q3 StonehillPunt, 3 plays, 3 yards
Q3 Sacred HeartField goal, 4 plays, 7 yards
Q3 StonehillPunt, 3 plays, 2 yards
Q3 Sacred HeartTurnover on downs, 6 plays, 40 yards
Q3 StonehillPunt, 4 plays, 6 yards
Q3 Sacred HeartPunt, 8 plays, 24 yards
Q4 StonehillPunt, 5 plays, 17 yards
Q4 Sacred HeartPunt, 3 plays, 9 yards
Q4 StonehillTouchdown, 7 plays, 70 yards
Q4 Sacred HeartPunt, 3 plays, 7 yards
Q4 StonehillMissed FG, 7 plays, 21 yards
Q4 Sacred HeartPunt, 3 plays, 0 yards
Q4 StonehillPunt, 3 plays, 5 yards
Q4 Sacred HeartEnd of game, 3 plays, 0 yards
Play by play
1st quarter6 drives, then Sacred Heart 10, Stonehill 7
Stonehill Turnover on downs, 6 plays
15:00
1st & 10 at own 35
Sam Renzi kickoff for 38 yds , Tyler Bannon return for 8 yds to the STO 35
15:00
1st & 10 at own 35
Ashur Carraha pass complete to Chris Domercant for 4 yds to the STO 39
15:00
2nd & 6 at own 39
Jermaine Corbett run for 27 yds to the SHU 34 for a 1ST down
15:00
1st & 10 at opp 34
Jermaine Corbett run for no gain to the SHU 34
15:00
2nd & 10 at opp 34
Jermaine Corbett run for 1 yd to the SHU 33
15:00
3rd & 9 at opp 33
Ashur Carraha pass incomplete to Cameron Alves
12:43
4th & 9 at opp 33
Nick Tanzola pass complete to Nic Comella for 6 yds to the SHU 39
Sacred Heart Punt, 3 plays
12:43
1st & 10 at own 39
Malik Grant run for 4 yds to the SHU 43
12:43
2nd & 6 at own 43
Malik Grant run for 2 yds to the SHU 45
12:43
3rd & 4 at own 45
Cade Pribula pass incomplete to Aboraa Kwarteng
11:23
4th & 4 at own 45
Andrew Ryczek punt for 35 yds
Sacred Heart Field goal, 4 plays
11:23
1st & 10 at opp 20
Jalen Madison run for 1 yd to the STO 19
11:23
2nd & 9 at opp 19
Cade Pribula pass incomplete to LJ Haskett
11:23
3rd & 9 at opp 19
Jalen Madison run for 8 yds to the STO 11
9:54
4th & 1 at opp 11
Sam Renzi 28 yd FG GOODSacred Heart 3, Stonehill 0
Stonehill Touchdown, 11 plays
9:46
1st & 10 at own 35
Sam Renzi kickoff for 56 yds , Chris Domercant return for 26 yds to the STO 35
9:46
1st & 10 at own 35
Jermaine Corbett run for 3 yds to the STO 38
9:46
2nd & 7 at own 38
Ashur Carraha pass complete to Noah Canty for 13 yds to the SHU 49 for a 1ST down
9:46
1st & 10 at opp 49
Ashur Carraha pass incomplete to Will Diamantis
9:46
2nd & 10 at opp 49
Ashur Carraha pass incomplete
9:46
3rd & 10 at opp 49
Ashur Carraha pass complete to Noah Canty for 10 yds to the SHU 39 for a 1ST down
9:46
1st & 10 at opp 39
Jermaine Corbett run for 6 yds to the SHU 33
9:46
2nd & 4 at opp 33
Ashur Carraha run for 18 yds to the SHU 15 for a 1ST down
9:46
1st & 10 at opp 15
Jermaine Corbett run for 1 yd to the SHU 14
9:46
2nd & 9 at opp 14
Chris Domercant run for 6 yds to the SHU 8
9:46
3rd & 3 at opp 8
Jermaine Corbett run for 4 yds to the SHU 4 for a 1ST down
5:39
1st & goal at opp 4
Jermaine Corbett run for 4 yds for a TD (Perry Shelbred KICK)Stonehill 7, Sacred Heart 3
Sacred Heart Touchdown, 8 plays
5:31
1st & 10 at own 35
Danny Hurley kickoff for 61 yds , Jon Moccia return for 27 yds to the SHU 31
5:31
1st & 10 at own 31
Malik Grant run for 4 yds to the SHU 35
5:31
2nd & 6 at own 35
PENALTY SHU False Start (Scribner,Evan) 5 yards from SHU35 to SHU30. NO PLAY.
5:31
2nd & 11 at own 30
Cade Pribula pass complete to Kevin McGuire for 1 yd to the SHU 29
5:31
3rd & 12 at own 29
Cade Pribula run for 5 yds to the SHU 34
5:31
4th & 7 at own 34
Ryczek,Andrew punt 12 yards to the SHU46, out of bounds at SHU46 PENALTY STO Personal Foul (Irvine,Jordan) 15 yards from SHU34 to SHU49, 1ST DOWN. NO PLAY.
5:31
1st & 10 at own 49
Stonehill Penalty, Personal Foul (Anthony LaMonica) to the STO 31 for a 1ST down
5:31
1st & 10 at opp 31
Cade Pribula pass complete to Ethan Hilliman for 12 yds to the STO 19 for a 1ST down
5:31
1st & 10 at opp 19
Cade Pribula run for 9 yds to the STO 10
5:31
2nd & 1 at opp 10
Malik Grant run for 9 yds to the STO 1 for a 1ST down
1:34
1st & goal at opp 1
Malik Grant run for 1 yd for a TD (Sam Renzi KICK)Sacred Heart 10, Stonehill 7
Stonehill Interception, 5 plays
1:28
1st & 10 at own 35
Sam Renzi kickoff for 37 yds , Tyler Bannon return for 11 yds to the STO 39
1:28
1st & 10 at own 39
Ashur Carraha pass incomplete to Will Diamantis
1:28
2nd & 10 at own 39
Ashur Carraha run for 2 yds to the STO 41
1:28
3rd & 8 at own 41
Ashur Carraha pass complete to Tom Comella for 15 yds to the SHU 44 for a 1ST down
1:28
1st & 10 at opp 44
Tom Comella run for 9 yds to the SHU 35
0:00
2nd & 1 at opp 35
Ashur Carraha pass intercepted
2nd quarter5 drives, then Sacred Heart 13, Stonehill 10
Sacred Heart Field goal, 13 plays
15:00
1st & 10 at own 35
Jalen Madison run for 4 yds to the SHU 39
15:00
2nd & 6 at own 39
Cade Pribula pass incomplete to Aboraa Kwarteng
15:00
3rd & 6 at own 39
Cade Pribula run for 16 yds to the STO 45 for a 1ST down
15:00
1st & 10 at opp 45
Cade Pribula pass incomplete to LJ Haskett
15:00
2nd & 10 at opp 45
Cade Pribula pass complete to Ethan Hilliman for 8 yds to the STO 37
15:00
3rd & 2 at opp 37
Jalen Madison run for 3 yds to the STO 34 for a 1ST down
15:00
1st & 10 at opp 34
Cade Pribula run for 13 yds to the STO 21 for a 1ST down
15:00
1st & 10 at opp 21
Jalen Madison run for 3 yds to the STO 18
15:00
2nd & 7 at opp 18
Jalen Madison run for 9 yds to the STO 9 for a 1ST down
15:00
1st & goal at opp 9
Jalen Madison run for 1 yd to the STO 8
15:00
2nd & goal at opp 8
Cade Pribula run for 1 yd to the STO 7
15:00
3rd & goal at opp 7
Cade Pribula pass incomplete to Jalen Madison
9:32
4th & goal at opp 7
Sam Renzi 24 yd FG GOODSacred Heart 13, Stonehill 7
Stonehill Missed FG, 5 plays
9:23
1st & 10 at own 35
Sam Renzi kickoff for 60 yds , Chris Domercant return for 47 yds to the SHU 48
9:23
1st & 10 at opp 48
Jermaine Corbett run for 15 yds to the SHU 33 for a 1ST down
9:23
1st & 10 at opp 33
Jermaine Corbett run for 5 yds to the SHU 28
9:23
2nd & 5 at opp 28
Jermaine Corbett run for no gain to the SHU 28
9:23
3rd & 5 at opp 28
Jermaine Corbett run for 2 yds to the SHU 26
6:59
4th & 3 at opp 26
Perry Shelbred 43 yd FG MISSED
Sacred Heart Punt, 3 plays
6:59
1st & 10 at own 26
Malik Grant run for 4 yds to the SHU 22
6:59
2nd & 14 at own 22
Malik Grant run for 4 yds to the SHU 26
6:08
3rd & 10 at own 26
Timeout Stonehill, clock 06:08
6:08
3rd & 10 at own 26
Cade Pribula pass complete to Payton Rhoades for 8 yds to the SHU 34
5:22
4th & 2 at own 34
Andrew Ryczek punt for 29 yds, punt out-of-bounds at the STO 37
Stonehill Field goal, 8 plays
5:22
1st & 10 at own 37
Ashur Carraha pass complete to Cameron Alves for 12 yds to the STO 49 for a 1ST down
5:22
1st & 10 at own 49
Cameron Alves run for 10 yds to the SHU 41 for a 1ST down
5:22
1st & 10 at opp 41
Ashur Carraha pass incomplete to Will Diamantis
5:22
2nd & 10 at opp 41
Ashur Carraha pass complete to Will Diamantis for 19 yds to the SHU 22 for a 1ST down
5:22
1st & 10 at opp 22
Jermaine Corbett run for 2 yds to the SHU 20
5:22
2nd & 8 at opp 20
Ashur Carraha pass incomplete to Will Diamantis
5:22
3rd & 8 at opp 20
Ashur Carraha pass complete to Chris Domercant for 3 yds to the SHU 17
2:28
4th & 5 at opp 17
Timeout Stonehill, clock 02:28
2:23
4th & 5 at opp 17
Perry Shelbred 34 yd FG GOODSacred Heart 13, Stonehill 10
Sacred Heart End of half, 5 plays
2:23
1st & 10 at own 35
Danny Hurley kickoff for 65 yds for a touchback
2:23
1st & 10 at own 25
Cade Pribula pass complete to Aboraa Kwarteng for 1 yd to the SHU 26
2:23
2nd & 9 at own 26
Jalen Madison run for 2 yds to the SHU 28
2:23
3rd & 7 at own 28
Jalen Madison run for 9 yds to the SHU 37 for a 1ST down
2:23
1st & 10 at own 37
Cade Pribula pass incomplete
0:00
2nd & 10 at own 37
Jalen Madison run for 2 yds to the SHU 39
3rd quarter7 drives, then Sacred Heart 16, Stonehill 10
Sacred Heart Punt, 3 plays
15:00
1st & 10 at own 35
Danny Hurley kickoff for 52 yds , Jon Moccia return for 25 yds to the SHU 38
15:00
1st & 10 at own 38
Jalen Madison run for 6 yds to the SHU 44
15:00
2nd & 4 at own 44
Jalen Madison run for 3 yds to the SHU 47
15:00
3rd & 1 at own 47
Cade Pribula run for 1 yd to the SHU 46
12:52
4th & 2 at own 46
Andrew Ryczek punt for 44 yds , Cameron Alves returns for 2 yds to the STO 12
Stonehill Punt, 3 plays
12:52
1st & 10 at own 12
Jermaine Corbett run for 1 yd to the STO 13
12:52
2nd & 9 at own 13
Jermaine Corbett run for 7 yds to the STO 20
12:52
3rd & 2 at own 20
PENALTY STO False Start 5 yards from STO20 to STO15. NO PLAY.
12:52
3rd & 7 at own 15
Ashur Carraha pass incomplete to Chris Domercant
11:19
4th & 7 at own 15
Nick Tanzola punt for 17 yds, punt out-of-bounds at the STO 32
Sacred Heart Field goal, 4 plays
11:19
1st & 10 at opp 32
Xavier Leigh run for 3 yds to the STO 29
11:19
2nd & 7 at opp 29
Cade Pribula sacked by Amare Smith for a loss of 1 yard to the STO 30
11:19
3rd & 8 at opp 30
Xavier Leigh run for 5 yds to the STO 25
9:25
4th & 3 at opp 25
Sam Renzi 41 yd FG GOODSacred Heart 16, Stonehill 10
Stonehill Punt, 3 plays
9:18
1st & 10 at own 35
Sam Renzi kickoff for 50 yds , Kyree Drake return for 20 yds to the STO 35
9:18
1st & 10 at own 35
Jermaine Corbett run for 3 yds to the STO 38
9:18
2nd & 7 at own 38
Jermaine Corbett run for 4 yds to the STO 42
9:18
3rd & 3 at own 42
PENALTY STO False Start (Straker,Jay) 5 yards from STO42 to STO37. NO PLAY.
9:18
3rd & 8 at own 37
Ashur Carraha pass incomplete to Noah Canty
7:36
4th & 8 at own 37
Nick Tanzola punt for 31 yds
Sacred Heart Turnover on downs, 6 plays
7:36
1st & 10 at own 32
Jalen Madison run for 6 yds to the SHU 38
7:36
2nd & 4 at own 38
Jalen Madison run for 29 yds to the STO 33 for a 1ST down
7:36
1st & 10 at opp 33
Jalen Madison run for 2 yds to the STO 31
7:36
2nd & 8 at opp 31
Cade Pribula pass incomplete to Ethan Hilliman
7:36
3rd & 8 at opp 31
PENALTY SHU False Start (Heshler,Blaise) 5 yards from STO31 to STO36. NO PLAY.
7:36
3rd & 13 at opp 36
Jalen Madison run for 8 yds to the STO 28
5:26
4th & 5 at opp 28
Timeout Stonehill, clock 05:26
5:20
4th & 5 at opp 28
Cade Pribula pass incomplete to Ethan Hilliman
Stonehill Punt, 4 plays
5:20
1st & 10 at own 28
Ashur Carraha pass complete to Noah Canty for 12 yds to the STO 40 for a 1ST down
5:20
1st & 10 at own 40
Jermaine Corbett run for 3 yds to the STO 43
5:20
2nd & 7 at own 43
Ashur Carraha pass incomplete to Cameron Alves
5:20
3rd & 7 at own 43
Ashur Carraha sacked by Nick Foglia for a loss of 9 yards to the STO 34
3:52
4th & 16 at own 34
Nick Tanzola punt for 36 yds , Dylan Jones returns for 1 yd to the SHU 31
Sacred Heart Punt, 8 plays
3:52
1st & 10 at own 31
Cade Pribula pass complete to Aboraa Kwarteng for 9 yds to the STO 40 for a 1ST down Stonehill Penalty, Roughing The Passer (Anthony LaMonica) to the STO 45 for a 1ST down
3:52
1st & 10 at opp 45
Malik Grant run for 4 yds to the STO 41
3:52
2nd & 6 at opp 41
Malik Grant run for 2 yds to the STO 39
3:52
3rd & 4 at opp 39
Cade Pribula sacked by Anthony LaMonica for a loss of 1 yard to the STO 40
3:52
4th & 5 at opp 40
Tyreke Brown run for 15 yds to the STO 25 for a 1ST down
3:52
1st & 10 at opp 25
Cade Pribula run for 2 yds to the STO 27
3:52
2nd & 12 at opp 27
Sacred Heart Penalty, Personal Foul (-15 Yards) to the STO 40
0:00
3rd & 25 at opp 40
Cade Pribula sacked by Hassan Bailey for a loss of 5 yards to the STO 45
Q4 14:49
4th & 30 at opp 45
Andrew Ryczek punt for 42 yds
4th quarter8 drives, then Tied at 16
Stonehill Punt, 5 plays
14:49
1st & 10 at own 3
Jermaine Corbett run for 5 yds to the STO 8
14:49
2nd & 5 at own 8
Jermaine Corbett run for 5 yds to the STO 13 for a 1ST down
14:49
1st & 10 at own 13
Ashur Carraha pass incomplete to Chris Domercant
14:49
2nd & 10 at own 13
Ashur Carraha pass incomplete to Cody Ruff
14:49
3rd & 10 at own 13
Ashur Carraha run for 7 yds to the STO 20
12:47
4th & 3 at own 20
Nick Tanzola punt for 59 yds , Jaylen DeCoteau returns for 5 yds to the SHU 26
Sacred Heart Punt, 3 plays
12:47
1st & 10 at own 26
Malik Grant run for 5 yds to the SHU 31
12:47
2nd & 5 at own 31
Malik Grant run for 4 yds to the SHU 35
12:47
3rd & 1 at own 35
Malik Grant run for no gain to the SHU 35
11:06
4th & 1 at own 35
Andrew Ryczek punt for 35 yds
Stonehill Touchdown, 7 plays
11:06
1st & 10 at own 30
Sacred Heart Penalty, Face Mask (15 yards) (Curtis Whiting) to the STO 47 for a 1ST down
11:06
1st & 10 at own 47
Jermaine Corbett run for 3 yds to the 50 yard line
11:06
2nd & 7 at the 50
Jermaine Corbett run for 1 yd to the SHU 49
11:06
3rd & 6 at opp 49
Ashur Carraha pass complete to Jake Newsham for 21 yds to the SHU 28 for a 1ST down
11:06
1st & 10 at opp 28
No Huddle-Shotgun Carraha,Ashur pass complete short right to Alves,Cameron for 5 yards to the SHU23 (Maxwell,Edwin) PENALTY STO Personal Foul (Straker,Jay) 15 yards from SHU28 to SHU43. NO PLAY.
11:06
1st & 25 at opp 43
Ashur Carraha pass incomplete to Jermaine Corbett
11:06
2nd & 25 at opp 43
Ashur Carraha pass complete to Jermaine Corbett for 2 yds to the SHU 41
7:50
3rd & 23 at opp 41
Ashur Carraha pass complete to Noah Canty for 41 yds for a TD (Two-Point Conversion failed)Tied at 16
Sacred Heart Punt, 3 plays
7:50
1st & 10 at own 35
Danny Hurley kickoff for 65 yds for a touchback
7:50
1st & 10 at own 25
Malik Grant run for 3 yds to the SHU 28
7:50
2nd & 7 at own 28
Malik Grant run for 4 yds to the SHU 32
7:50
3rd & 3 at own 32
Cade Pribula pass incomplete to Payton Rhoades
6:26
4th & 3 at own 32
Andrew Ryczek punt for 15 yds, punt out-of-bounds at the SHU 47
Stonehill Missed FG, 7 plays
6:26
1st & 10 at opp 47
Ashur Carraha run for 1 yd to the SHU 48
6:26
2nd & 11 at opp 48
Jermaine Corbett run for 8 yds to the SHU 40
6:26
3rd & 3 at opp 40
Jermaine Corbett run for 6 yds to the SHU 34 for a 1ST down
6:26
1st & 10 at opp 34
Jermaine Corbett run for 7 yds to the SHU 27
6:26
2nd & 3 at opp 27
Jermaine Corbett run for 2 yds to the SHU 25
6:26
3rd & 1 at opp 25
Jermaine Corbett run for 1 yd to the SHU 26
2:53
4th & 2 at opp 26
Timeout Stonehill, clock 02:53
2:47
4th & 2 at opp 26
Perry Shelbred 44 yd FG MISSED
Sacred Heart Punt, 3 plays
2:47
1st & 10 at own 26
Jalen Madison run for 4 yds to the SHU 30
2:47
2nd & 6 at own 30
Malik Grant run for 4 yds to the SHU 26
2:47
3rd & 10 at own 26
Cade Pribula pass incomplete to Payton Rhoades
1:20
4th & 10 at own 26
Andrew Ryczek punt for 39 yds
Stonehill Punt, 3 plays
1:20
1st & 10 at own 35
Ashur Carraha pass incomplete to Jake Newsham
1:20
2nd & 10 at own 35
Ashur Carraha run for 5 yds to the STO 40
1:06
3rd & 5 at own 40
Timeout Sacred Heart, clock 01:06
1:06
3rd & 5 at own 40
Ashur Carraha pass incomplete to Chris Domercant
0:51
4th & 5 at own 40
Nick Tanzola punt for 40 yds, punt out-of-bounds at the SHU 20
Sacred Heart End of game, 3 plays
0:51
1st & 10 at own 20
Malik Grant run for no gain to the SHU 20
0:51
2nd & 10 at own 20
Malik Grant run for 2 yds to the SHU 22
0:10
3rd & 8 at own 22
Timeout Stonehill, clock 00:10
0:00
3rd & 8 at own 22
C. Pribula takes a knee
Play-by-play from CollegeFootballData.com, as its scorers wrote it. The clock is the time left in the quarter; the spot is from the side of the team with the ball.