Referee Billy Williams; umpire Dongray Johnson; head linesman Bryan Baker; line judge Jeremiah Harris; side judge Adrian Carson; field judge Chris Scott; back judge Teiresias Jones; center judge Joe LehringGame officials: stats.ncaa.org box scores, via SportsDataverse
From CollegeFootballData’s box score. Names lead to each player’s page. ★ a career high on file.
Team stats
UTEP
Louisiana Tech
356
Total yards
325
284
Passing yards
156
72
Rushing yards
169
8.6
Yards per pass
5.4
1.9
Yards per rush
5.5
18
First downs
19
6–17
Third downs
1–10
0–1
Fourth downs
1–1
1
Turnovers
0
6–60
Penalties
6–55
32:49
Possession
27:11
4
Sacks (by defense)
4
Efficiency
UTEP
Louisiana Tech
38%
Success rate
38%
0.03
EPA per play
0.10
1.25
Explosiveness
1.20
−0.06
Rushing EPA
0.17
0.12
Passing EPA
0.13
25%
Passing-down success
23%
0.14
First-down EPA
−0.07
0.07
Second-down EPA
0.26
−0.06
Third-down EPA
−0.23
16%
Havoc by its defense
23%
From CollegeFootballData.com: each offense’s efficiency, and the havoc each defense caused. The better side of each line is bold.
Before kickoff
Our ratings and the line, going in
Our ratings (scores only)
Louisiana Tech 90% to win. Elo’s favorite won.
The line
Louisiana Tech −22, over/under 49.
The last line on file before kickoff: the consensus line when the books publish one, otherwise a single major sportsbook’s.
Before kickoff, the win chances were Louisiana Tech 94%, UTEP 6%. CollegeFootballData.com’s estimate from the point spread.
Every drive
Solid bars scored; an outline in the other team’s color marks points the defense scored. Louisiana Tech drives left to right, UTEP right to left.
Q1 Louisiana TechPunt, 5 plays, 17 yards
Q1 UTEPPunt, 4 plays, 4 yards
Q1 Louisiana TechPunt, 3 plays, 2 yards
Q1 UTEPPick-six, 3 plays (Louisiana Tech scores), 2 yards
Q1 UTEPTouchdown, 6 plays, 80 yards
Q1 Louisiana TechTouchdown, 3 plays, 75 yards
Q1 UTEPPunt, 3 plays, −2 yards
Q1 Louisiana TechPunt, 6 plays, 19 yards
Q2 UTEPPunt, 4 plays, 25 yards
Q2 Louisiana TechPunt, 5 plays, 26 yards
Q2 UTEPPunt, 3 plays, −3 yards
Q2 Louisiana TechPunt, 3 plays, −7 yards
Q2 UTEPPunt, 8 plays, 42 yards
Q2 Louisiana TechField goal, 9 plays, 78 yards
Q3 UTEPTouchdown, 6 plays, 65 yards
Q3 Louisiana TechPunt, 3 plays, 0 yards
Q3 UTEPPunt, 3 plays, 5 yards
Q3 Louisiana TechTouchdown, 6 plays, 46 yards
Q3 UTEPTouchdown, 12 plays, 78 yards
Q3 Louisiana TechPunt, 3 plays, −7 yards
Q4 UTEPField goal, 7 plays, 22 yards
Q4 Louisiana TechTouchdown, 9 plays, 78 yards
Q4 UTEPPunt, 3 plays, 2 yards
Q4 Louisiana TechPunt, 5 plays, 9 yards
Q4 UTEPTurnover on downs, 9 plays, 31 yards
Q4 Louisiana TechEnd of game, 1 play, −1 yard
Play by play
1st quarter8 drives, then Louisiana Tech 14, UTEP 7
Louisiana Tech Punt, 5 plays
15:00
1st & 10 at own 35
Gavin Baechle kickoff for 65 yds for a touchback
15:00
1st & 10 at own 25
Jaqwis Dancy run for 2 yds to the LaTch 27
15:00
2nd & 8 at own 27
Jaqwis Dancy run for 12 yds to the LaTch 39 for a 1ST down
15:00
1st & 10 at own 39
J’Mar Smith pass complete to Teddy Veal for 3 yds to the LaTch 42
15:00
2nd & 7 at own 42
J’Mar Smith pass incomplete
15:00
3rd & 7 at own 42
J’Mar Smith pass incomplete
15:00
4th & 7 at own 42
Davan Dyer punt for 49 yds, downed at the UTEP 9
UTEP Punt, 4 plays
13:03
1st & 10 at own 9
Treyvon Hughes run for 5 yds to the UTEP 14
13:03
2nd & 5 at own 14
METZ, Ryan pass incomplete to JUNIEL,Terry, PENALTY LATECH offside (TURNER, I.) 5 yards to the UTEP19, 1ST DOWN UTEP, NO PLAY.
13:03
1st & 10 at own 19
Treyvon Hughes run for a loss of 3 yards to the UTEP 16
13:03
2nd & 13 at own 16
Ryan Metz pass complete to Treyvon Hughes for 6 yds to the UTEP 22
13:03
3rd & 7 at own 22
Ryan Metz sacked by Jaylon Ferguson and Immanuel Turner for a loss of 9 yards to the UTEP 13
13:03
4th & 16 at own 13
Mitchell Crawford punt for 35 yds, downed at the UTEP 48
Louisiana Tech Punt, 3 plays
10:33
1st & 10 at opp 48
Israel Tucker run for 2 yds to the UTEP 46
10:33
2nd & 8 at opp 46
J’Mar Smith pass incomplete
10:33
3rd & 8 at opp 46
J’Mar Smith pass incomplete to Israel Tucker
10:33
4th & 8 at opp 46
Davan Dyer punt for 41 yds
UTEP Pick-six, 3 plays (Louisiana Tech scores)
9:46
1st & 10 at own 5
Ryan Metz run for 7 yds to the UTEP 12
9:46
2nd & 3 at own 12
Ryan Metz run for no gain to the UTEP 12
9:46
3rd & 3 at own 12
UTEP Penalty, delay of game (-5 Yards) to the UTEP 7
8:00
3rd & 8 at own 7
Ryan Metz pass intercepted for a TD L’Jarius Sneed return for 12 yds for a TD (Bailey Hale KICK)Louisiana Tech 7, UTEP 0
UTEP Touchdown, 6 plays
8:00
1st & 0 at own 35
Bailey Hale kickoff for 56 yds , Terry Juniel return for 11 yds to the UTEP 20
8:00
1st & 10 at own 20
Ryan Metz pass complete to David Lucero for 7 yds to the UTEP 27
8:00
2nd & 3 at own 27
Ryan Metz pass complete to Keynan Foster for 7 yds to the UTEP 34 for a 1ST down
8:00
1st & 10 at own 34
Ryan Metz pass complete to Keynan Foster for 41 yds to the LaTch 25 for a 1ST down
8:00
1st & 10 at opp 25
Ryan Metz pass incomplete to Terry Juniel
8:00
2nd & 10 at opp 25
Ryan Metz pass incomplete to Terry Juniel, broken up by Amik Robertson
5:55
3rd & 10 at opp 25
Ryan Metz pass complete to Keynan Foster for 25 yds for a TD (Jason Filley KICK)Tied at 7
Louisiana Tech Touchdown, 3 plays
5:55
1st & 0 at own 35
Gavin Baechle kickoff for 63 yds
5:55
1st & 10 at own 25
Jaqwis Dancy run for 45 yds to the UTEP 30 for a 1ST down
5:55
1st & 10 at opp 30
Jaqwis Dancy run for 11 yds to the UTEP 19 for a 1ST down
4:34
1st & 10 at opp 19
J’Mar Smith pass complete to Adrian Hardy for 19 yds for a TD UTEP Penalty, Defensive pass interference ( Yards) declined (Bailey Hale KICK)Louisiana Tech 14, UTEP 7
UTEP Punt, 3 plays
4:34
1st & 0 at own 35
Bailey Hale kickoff for 65 yds for a touchback
4:34
1st & 10 at own 25
Quardraiz Wadley run for 1 yd to the UTEP 26
4:34
2nd & 9 at own 26
Ryan Metz pass complete to Warren Redix for 4 yds to the UTEP 30
4:34
3rd & 5 at own 30
Ryan Metz sacked by Jaylon Ferguson for a loss of 7 yards to the UTEP 23
4:34
4th & 12 at own 23
Mitchell Crawford punt for 39 yds, downed at the LaTch 38
Louisiana Tech Punt, 6 plays
2:31
1st & 10 at own 38
J’Mar Smith pass complete to Teddy Veal for 12 yds to the 50 yard line for a 1ST down
2:31
1st & 10 at the 50
Jaqwis Dancy run for 6 yds to the UTEP 44
2:31
2nd & 4 at opp 44
Jaqwis Dancy run for 6 yds to the UTEP 38 for a 1ST down
2:31
1st & 10 at opp 38
Jaqwis Dancy run for no gain to the UTEP 38
2:31
2nd & 10 at opp 38
J’Mar Smith sacked by Denzel Chukwukelu for a loss of 6 yards to the UTEP 43 J’Mar Smith fumbled, , return for 0 yards
Q2 15:00
3rd & 15 at opp 43
J’Mar Smith pass incomplete to Teddy Veal
Q2 15:00
4th & 15 at opp 43
Davan Dyer punt for 43 yds for a touchback
2nd quarter6 drives, then Louisiana Tech 17, UTEP 7
UTEP Punt, 4 plays
14:47
1st & 10 at own 20
Ryan Metz pass complete to Josh Weeks for 22 yds to the UTEP 42 for a 1ST down
14:47
1st & 10 at own 42
Treyvon Hughes run for 3 yds to the UTEP 45
14:47
2nd & 7 at own 45
Ryan Metz run for 6 yds to the LaTch 49
14:47
3rd & 1 at opp 49
Ryan Metz run for a loss of 1 yard to the UTEP 45 Ryan Metz fumbled, recovered by UTEP Warren Redix
14:47
4th & 7 at own 45
Mitchell Crawford punt for 32 yds, fair catch by Teddy Veal at the LaTch 23
Louisiana Tech Punt, 5 plays
12:17
1st & 10 at own 23
Jaqwis Dancy run for 2 yds to the LaTch 25
12:17
2nd & 8 at own 25
J’Mar Smith pass complete to Teddy Veal for 24 yds to the LaTch 49 for a 1ST down
12:17
1st & 10 at own 49
J’Mar Smith pass incomplete to Adrian Hardy
12:17
2nd & 10 at own 49
Israel Tucker run for 5 yds to the UTEP 46
12:17
3rd & 5 at opp 46
LOUISIANA TECH Penalty, false start (-5 Yards) to the LaTch 49
12:17
3rd & 10 at own 49
J’Mar Smith pass incomplete
12:17
4th & 10 at own 49
Davan Dyer punt for 40 yds, fair catch by Terry Juniel at the LATECH 11 UTEP Penalty, Offensive offside ( Yards) declined
UTEP Punt, 3 plays
9:59
1st & 10 at own 11
Ryan Metz run for a loss of 1 yard to the UTEP 10
9:59
2nd & 11 at own 10
Ryan Metz pass incomplete to Keynan Foster, broken up by James Jackson
9:59
3rd & 11 at own 10
Ryan Metz run for a loss of 2 yards to the UTEP 8
9:59
4th & 13 at own 8
Mitchell Crawford punt for 32 yds, fair catch by Teddy Veal at the UTEP 40
Louisiana Tech Punt, 3 plays
8:33
1st & 10 at opp 40
J’Mar Smith pass complete to Jaqwis Dancy for no gain to the UTEP 40
8:33
2nd & 10 at opp 40
Jaqwis Dancy run for 3 yds to the UTEP 37
8:33
3rd & 7 at opp 37
DANCY, Jaqwis rush for 4 yards to the UTEP33 (CHUKWUKELU, D.), PENALTY LATECH holding (RUSSEY, Kody) 10 yards to the UTEP47, NO PLAY.
8:33
3rd & 17 at opp 47
J’Mar Smith pass incomplete to Teddy Veal, broken up by Michael Lewis
8:33
4th & 17 at opp 47
Davan Dyer punt for 47 yds for a touchback
UTEP Punt, 8 plays
6:34
1st & 10 at own 20
Keynan Foster run for a loss of 1 yard to the UTEP 19
6:34
2nd & 11 at own 19
UTEP Penalty, false start (-5 Yards) to the UTEP 14
6:34
2nd & 16 at own 14
Quardraiz Wadley run for 12 yds to the UTEP 26
6:34
3rd & 4 at own 26
Ryan Metz pass complete to David Lucero for 12 yds to the UTEP 38 for a 1ST down
6:34
1st & 10 at own 38
Ryan Metz pass incomplete to Warren Redix
6:34
2nd & 10 at own 38
Ryan Metz pass complete to Alan Busey for 18 yds to the LaTch 44 for a 1ST down
6:34
1st & 10 at opp 44
Ryan Metz run for 3 yds to the LaTch 41
6:34
2nd & 7 at opp 41
Joshua Fields run for 3 yds to the LaTch 38
6:34
3rd & 4 at opp 38
Ryan Metz pass incomplete to Terry Juniel
6:34
4th & 4 at opp 38
Mitchell Crawford punt for 38 yds for a touchback
Louisiana Tech Field goal, 9 plays
2:22
1st & 10 at own 20
Kam McKnight run for 7 yds to the LaTch 27
2:22
2nd & 3 at own 27
Kam McKnight run for 3 yds to the LaTch 30 for a 1ST down
2:22
1st & 10 at own 30
J’Mar Smith pass complete to Rhashid Bonnette for 13 yds to the UTEP 43 for a 1ST down UTEP Penalty, personal foul (Jamar Smith) to the UTEP 42 for a 1ST down
2:22
1st & 10 at opp 42
Kam McKnight run for 2 yds to the UTEP 40
1:18
2nd & 8 at opp 40
Timeout LOUISIANA TECH, clock 01:18
1:18
2nd & 8 at opp 40
SMITH, J’Mar pass incomplete to VEAL, Teddy, PENALTY LATECH holding (REED, Ethan) 10 yards to the 50 yardline, NO PLAY.
1:18
2nd & 18 at the 50
J’Mar Smith pass complete to Teddy Veal for 8 yds to the UTEP 42
1:18
3rd & 10 at opp 42
SMITH, J’Mar pass incomplete to SCOTT, George, QB hurry by CHUKWUKELU, D., PENALTY UTEP pass interference (BEVERLY, Kalon) 15 yards to the UTEP27, 1ST DOWN LATECH, NO PLAY.
1:18
1st & 10 at opp 27
J’Mar Smith pass complete to Alfred Smith for 15 yds to the UTEP 12 for a 1ST down
0:16
1st & 10 at opp 12
Timeout LOUISIANA TECH, clock 00:16
0:16
1st & 10 at opp 12
J’Mar Smith pass incomplete to Adrian Hardy
0:16
2nd & 10 at opp 12
J’Mar Smith pass complete to Teddy Veal for 10 yds to the UTEP 2 for a 1ST down
0:04
1st & 0 at opp 2
Timeout LOUISIANA TECH, clock 00:04
0:00
1st & goal at opp 2
Bailey Hale 19 yd FG GOODLouisiana Tech 17, UTEP 7
3rd quarter6 drives, then Louisiana Tech 24, UTEP 21
UTEP Touchdown, 6 plays
15:00
1st & 0 at own 35
Bailey Hale kickoff for 45 yds
15:00
1st & 10 at own 35
Ryan Metz pass complete to Treyvon Hughes for 10 yds to the UTEP 45 for a 1ST down
15:00
1st & 10 at own 45
Ryan Metz run for 23 yds to the LaTch 32 for a 1ST down
15:00
1st & 10 at opp 32
Ryan Metz pass complete to Terry Juniel for 12 yds to the LaTch 20 for a 1ST down
15:00
1st & 10 at opp 20
Ryan Metz run for 4 yds to the LaTch 16
15:00
2nd & 6 at opp 16
Ryan Metz run for 10 yds to the LaTch 6 for a 1ST down
12:30
1st & goal at opp 6
Brandon Jones run for 6 yds for a TD (Jason Filley KICK)Louisiana Tech 17, UTEP 14
Louisiana Tech Punt, 3 plays
12:30
1st & 0 at own 35
Gavin Baechle kickoff for 65 yds for a touchback
12:30
1st & 10 at own 25
Jaqwis Dancy run for no gain to the LaTch 25
12:30
2nd & 10 at own 25
J’Mar Smith pass incomplete to Alfred Smith
12:30
3rd & 10 at own 25
J’Mar Smith pass incomplete
12:30
4th & 10 at own 25
Davan Dyer punt for 46 yds , Terry Juniel returns for a loss of 4 yards to the UTEP 25
UTEP Punt, 3 plays
11:28
1st & 10 at own 25
Treyvon Hughes run for 2 yds to the UTEP 27
11:28
2nd & 8 at own 27
Brandon Jones pass complete to David Lucero for 3 yds to the UTEP 30
10:15
3rd & 5 at own 30
Timeout UTEP, clock 10:15
10:15
3rd & 5 at own 30
Brandon Jones pass incomplete to Keynan Foster
10:15
4th & 5 at own 30
Mitchell Crawford punt for 38 yds , Teddy Veal returns for 22 yds to the UTEP 46
Louisiana Tech Touchdown, 6 plays
9:59
1st & 10 at opp 46
Israel Tucker run for 4 yds to the UTEP 42
9:59
2nd & 6 at opp 42
J’Mar Smith pass complete to Teddy Veal for 10 yds to the UTEP 32 for a 1ST down
9:59
1st & 10 at opp 32
J’Mar Smith pass complete to Teddy Veal for 8 yds to the UTEP 24
9:59
2nd & 2 at opp 24
Israel Tucker run for 18 yds to the UTEP 6 for a 1ST down
9:59
1st & goal at opp 6
Israel Tucker run for 1 yd to the UTEP 5
7:16
2nd & goal at opp 5
Kam McKnight run for 5 yds for a TD (Bailey Hale KICK)Louisiana Tech 24, UTEP 14
UTEP Touchdown, 12 plays
7:16
1st & 0 at own 35
Bailey Hale kickoff for 53 yds , Terry Juniel return for 10 yds to the UTEP 22
7:16
1st & 10 at own 22
Brandon Jones pass complete to Warren Redix for 29 yds to the LaTch 49 for a 1ST down
7:16
1st & 10 at opp 49
Keynan Foster run for 7 yds to the LaTch 42
7:16
2nd & 3 at opp 42
Brandon Jones pass complete to Keynan Foster for 11 yds to the LaTch 31 for a 1ST down
7:16
1st & 10 at opp 31
Joshua Fields run for a loss of 1 yard to the LaTch 32
7:16
2nd & 11 at opp 32
Joshua Fields run for a loss of 2 yards to the LaTch 34
4:44
3rd & 13 at opp 34
Timeout LOUISIANA TECH, clock 04:44
4:44
3rd & 13 at opp 34
Brandon Jones pass complete to Terry Juniel for 15 yds to the LaTch 19 for a 1ST down
4:44
1st & 10 at opp 19
Brandon Jones pass incomplete to David Lucero
4:44
2nd & 10 at opp 19
Brandon Jones run for 6 yds to the LaTch 13
4:44
3rd & 4 at opp 13
Joshua Fields run for 8 yds to the LaTch 5 for a 1ST down
4:44
1st & goal at opp 5
Treyvon Hughes run for 4 yds to the LaTch 1
4:44
2nd & goal at opp 1
Brandon Jones run for no gain to the LaTch 1
1:32
3rd & goal at opp 1
Brandon Jones run for 1 yd for a TD (Jason Filley KICK)Louisiana Tech 24, UTEP 21
Louisiana Tech Punt, 3 plays
1:32
1st & 0 at own 35
Gavin Baechle kickoff for 65 yds , Michael Sam return for 20 yds to the LaTch 20
1:32
1st & 10 at own 20
J’Mar Smith pass complete to Israel Tucker for 1 yd to the LaTch 21
1:32
2nd & 9 at own 21
J’Mar Smith sacked by Mike Sota for a loss of 5 yards to the LaTch 20 J’Mar Smith fumbled, recovered by LaTch J’Mar Smith , return for 0 yards
1:32
3rd & 10 at own 20
J’Mar Smith sacked by Denzel Chukwukelu for a loss of 7 yards to the LaTch 13
Q4 15:00
4th & 17 at own 13
Davan Dyer punt for 27 yds, downed at the LaTch 40
4th quarter6 drives, then Louisiana Tech 31, UTEP 24
UTEP Field goal, 7 plays
14:52
1st & 10 at opp 40
Joshua Fields run for 6 yds to the LaTch 34
14:52
2nd & 4 at opp 34
Joshua Fields run for a loss of 2 yards to the LaTch 36
14:52
3rd & 6 at opp 36
Brandon Jones pass incomplete to Erik Brown
14:52
4th & 6 at opp 36
LOUISIANA TECH Penalty, personal foul (Darryl Lewis) to the LaTch 21 for a 1ST down
14:52
1st & 10 at opp 21
Joshua Fields run for 1 yd to the LaTch 20
14:52
2nd & 9 at opp 20
Joshua Fields run for no gain to the LaTch 20
14:52
3rd & 9 at opp 20
Treyvon Hughes run for 2 yds to the LaTch 18
11:23
4th & 7 at opp 18
Jason Filley 36 yd FG GOODTied at 24
Louisiana Tech Touchdown, 9 plays
11:23
1st & 0 at own 35
Gavin Baechle kickoff for 59 yds , Jaqwis Dancy return for 16 yds to the LaTch 22
11:23
1st & 10 at own 22
Israel Tucker run for a loss of 2 yards to the LaTch 20
11:23
2nd & 12 at own 20
J’Mar Smith pass complete to Teddy Veal for 7 yds to the LaTch 27
11:23
3rd & 5 at own 27
SMITH, J’Mar pass incomplete to SMITH, Alfred, PENALTY UTEP offside (CHUKWUKELU, D.) 5 yards to the LATECH32, 1ST DOWN LATECH, NO PLAY.
11:23
1st & 10 at own 32
Israel Tucker run for 3 yds to the LaTch 35
11:23
2nd & 7 at own 35
J’Mar Smith pass complete to Teddy Veal for 2 yds to the LaTch 37
11:23
3rd & 5 at own 37
J’Mar Smith pass complete to Teddy Veal for 11 yds to the LaTch 48 for a 1ST down
11:23
1st & 10 at own 48
J’Mar Smith pass incomplete to Adrian Hardy
11:23
2nd & 10 at own 48
J’Mar Smith pass complete to Teddy Veal for 8 yds to the UTEP 44
11:23
3rd & 2 at opp 44
Jaqwis Dancy run for 1 yd to the UTEP 43
6:32
4th & 1 at opp 43
J’Mar Smith run for 43 yds for a TD (Bailey Hale KICK)Louisiana Tech 31, UTEP 24
UTEP Punt, 3 plays
6:32
1st & 0 at own 35
Bailey Hale kickoff for 65 yds for a touchback
6:32
1st & 10 at own 25
Brandon Jones run for no gain to the UTEP 25
6:32
2nd & 10 at own 25
Brandon Jones pass incomplete to Terry Juniel
6:32
3rd & 10 at own 25
Brandon Jones pass complete to Treyvon Hughes for 2 yds to the UTEP 27
6:32
4th & 8 at own 27
Mitchell Crawford punt for 40 yds , Teddy Veal returns for a loss of 4 yards to the LaTch 23 LOUISIANA TECH Penalty, illegal block (10 Yards) to the LaTch 19
Louisiana Tech Punt, 5 plays
5:01
1st & 10 at own 19
Kam McKnight run for 5 yds to the LaTch 24
5:01
2nd & 5 at own 24
Jaqwis Dancy run for 5 yds to the LaTch 29 for a 1ST down
5:01
1st & 10 at own 29
Kam McKnight run for 2 yds to the LaTch 31
5:01
2nd & 8 at own 31
J’Mar Smith sacked by Mike Sota and A.J. Hotchkins for a loss of 8 yards to the LaTch 23
2:53
3rd & 16 at own 23
Timeout UTEP, clock 02:53
2:53
3rd & 16 at own 23
J’Mar Smith pass complete to Jaqwis Dancy for 5 yds to the LaTch 28
2:53
4th & 11 at own 28
Davan Dyer punt for 39 yds , Terry Juniel returns for 16 yds to the UTEP 49
UTEP Turnover on downs, 9 plays
1:47
1st & 10 at own 49
Brandon Jones pass incomplete to David Lucero
1:47
2nd & 10 at own 49
Terry Juniel pass complete to Joshua Fields for 22 yds to the LaTch 29 for a 1ST down
1:47
1st & 10 at opp 29
Brandon Jones pass incomplete to David Lucero
1:47
2nd & 10 at opp 29
Brandon Jones sacked by Jaylon Ferguson for a loss of 2 yards to the LaTch 31
1:22
3rd & 12 at opp 31
Timeout UTEP, clock 01:22
1:22
3rd & 12 at opp 31
Brandon Jones pass complete to Erik Brown for 23 yds to the LaTch 8 for a 1ST down
1:22
1st & goal at opp 8
Brandon Jones pass incomplete to Terry Juniel
1:22
2nd & goal at opp 8
JONES, Brandon pass incomplete, PENALTY UTEP personal foul (GRAY, Josiah) 15 yards to the LATECH23, NO PLAY.
1:22
2nd & goal at opp 23
Brandon Jones pass complete to Warren Redix for 15 yds to the LaTch 8
1:22
3rd & goal at opp 8
Brandon Jones sacked by Jaylon Ferguson for a loss of 12 yards to the LaTch 20
1:22
4th & goal at opp 20
Brandon Jones pass incomplete to David Lucero
Louisiana Tech End of game, 1 play
0:13
1st & 10 at own 20
TEAM run for a loss of 1 yard to the LaTch 19
Play-by-play from CollegeFootballData.com, as its scorers wrote it. The clock is the time left in the quarter; the spot is from the side of the team with the ball.