From CollegeFootballData’s box score. Names lead to each player’s page. ★ a career high on file.
Team stats
Youngstown State
Pittsburgh
407
Total yards
458
278
Passing yards
133
129
Rushing yards
325
6.9
Yards per pass
7.4
4.3
Yards per rush
7.6
16
First downs
16
3–16
Third downs
5–14
0–2
Fourth downs
0–0
0
Turnovers
3
4–34
Penalties
4–23
30:16
Possession
29:44
Efficiency
Youngstown State
Pittsburgh
30%
Success rate
42%
−0.04
EPA per play
0.13
1.59
Explosiveness
1.54
−0.12
Rushing EPA
0.39
0.03
Passing EPA
−0.51
25%
Passing-down success
22%
−0.01
First-down EPA
0.23
0.22
Second-down EPA
−0.32
0.09
Third-down EPA
0.36
From CollegeFootballData.com: each offense’s efficiency, and the havoc each defense caused. The better side of each line is bold.
Before kickoff
Our ratings and the line, going in
Our ratings (scores only)
Pittsburgh 77% to win. Elo’s favorite won.
The line
Pittsburgh −15.
The last line on file before kickoff: the consensus line when the books publish one, otherwise a single major sportsbook’s.
Before kickoff, the win chances were Pittsburgh 85%, Youngstown State 15%. CollegeFootballData.com’s estimate from the point spread.
Every drive
Solid bars scored; an outline in the other team’s color marks points the defense scored. Pittsburgh drives left to right, Youngstown State right to left.
Q1 PittsburghPunt, 3 plays, 5 yards
Q1 Youngstown StateField goal, 9 plays, 60 yards
Q1 PittsburghTouchdown, 6 plays, 72 yards
Q1 Youngstown StatePunt, 3 plays, 7 yards
Q1 PittsburghTouchdown, 5 plays, 68 yards
Q1 Youngstown StatePunt, 3 plays, −1 yard
Q2 PittsburghInterception, 1 play, 0 yards
Q2 Youngstown StatePunt, 3 plays, −12 yards
Q2 PittsburghField goal, 10 plays, 37 yards
Q2 Youngstown StatePunt, 4 plays, 35 yards
Q2 PittsburghPunt, 3 plays, −1 yard
Q2 Youngstown StateField goal, 7 plays, 13 yards
Q2 PittsburghTurnover on downs, return TD, 3 plays (Youngstown State scores), −26 yards
Q2 PittsburghTouchdown, 0 yards
Q2 Youngstown StateEnd of half, 3 plays, 12 yards
Q3 Youngstown StatePunt, 4 plays, 23 yards
Q3 PittsburghFumble, 2 plays, 1 yard
Q3 Youngstown StateField goal, 4 plays, 3 yards
Q3 PittsburghMissed FG, 5 plays, 47 yards
Q3 Youngstown StatePunt, 6 plays, 18 yards
Q3 PittsburghTouchdown, 3 plays, 80 yards
Q3 Youngstown StateTouchdown, 10 plays, 82 yards
Q3 PittsburghPunt, 3 plays, −4 yards
Q4 Youngstown StateTurnover on downs, 4 plays, 9 yards
Q4 PittsburghTouchdown, 1 play, 55 yards
Q4 Youngstown StatePunt, 3 plays, 9 yards
Q4 PittsburghPunt, 6 plays, 14 yards
Q4 Youngstown StateTouchdown, 2 plays, 80 yards
Q4 PittsburghTouchdown, 4 plays, 81 yards
Q4 Youngstown StateTouchdown, 1 play, 75 yards
Q4 PittsburghPunt, 3 plays, 0 yards
Q4 Youngstown StateTurnover on downs, 4 plays, 2 yards
Q4 PittsburghPunt, 5 plays, 5 yards
Q4 Youngstown StateEnd of game, 3 plays, −10 yards
Play by play
1st quarter6 drives, then Pittsburgh 14, Youngstown State 3
Pittsburgh Punt, 3 plays
15:00
1st & 10 at own 35
Connor McFadden kickoff for 64 yds , Avonte Maddox return for 26 yds to the Pitt 27
14:48
1st & 10 at own 27
James Conner run for 4 yds to the Pitt 31
14:30
2nd & 6 at own 31
Chad Voytik pass complete to Quadree Henderson for 1 yd to the Pitt 32
13:30
3rd & 5 at own 32
Chad Voytik pass complete to Quadree Henderson for no gain to the Pitt 32
13:08
4th & 5 at own 32
Ryan Winslow punt for 33 yds, fair catch by Andre Stubbs at the YngSt 35
Youngstown State Field goal, 9 plays
12:45
1st & 10 at own 35
Hunter Wells pass complete to Andre Stubbs for 20 yds to the Pitt 45 for a 1ST down
12:15
1st & 10 at opp 45
Hunter Wells sacked by Tyrique Jarrett for a loss of 7 yards to the YngSt 48
11:30
2nd & 17 at own 48
Ricky Davis pass complete to Martin Ruiz for 4 yds to the Pitt 48
11:00
3rd & 13 at opp 48
Hunter Wells pass complete to Jody Webb for 19 yds to the Pitt 29 for a 1ST down
10:15
1st & 10 at opp 29
Martin Ruiz run for 23 yds to the Pitt 6 for a 1ST down
9:50
1st & goal at opp 6
Martin Ruiz run for no gain to the Pitt 6
9:20
2nd & goal at opp 6
Martin Ruiz run for 1 yd to the Pitt 5
8:41
3rd & goal at opp 5
Hunter Wells pass incomplete to Andrew Williams
8:38
4th & goal at opp 5
Zak Kennedy 22 yd FG GOODYoungstown State 3, Pittsburgh 0
Pittsburgh Touchdown, 6 plays
8:38
4th & 9 at own 35
Connor McFadden kickoff for 54 yds , Dontez Ford return for 17 yds to the Pitt 28
8:15
1st & 10 at own 28
James Conner run for 2 yds to the Pitt 30
7:35
2nd & 8 at own 30
Chad Voytik pass complete to James Conner for 7 yds to the Pitt 37
7:20
3rd & 1 at own 37
Chad Voytik run for 3 yds to the Pitt 40 for a 1ST down
6:45
1st & 10 at own 40
James Conner run for 7 yds to the Pitt 47
6:00
2nd & 3 at own 47
James Conner run for 40 yds to the YngSt 13 for a 1ST down
5:46
1st & 10 at opp 13
James Conner run for 13 yds for a TD, (Chris Blewitt KICK)Pittsburgh 7, Youngstown State 3
Youngstown State Punt, 3 plays
5:46
2nd & 10 at own 35
Chris Blewitt kickoff for 65 yds for a touchback
5:30
1st & 10 at own 25
Hunter Wells pass complete to Darien Townsend for 1 yd to the YngSt 26
5:00
2nd & 9 at own 26
Martin Ruiz run for 3 yds to the YngSt 29
4:10
3rd & 6 at own 29
YOUNGSTOWN ST Penalty, False Start (-5 Yards) to the YngSt 24
4:06
3rd & 11 at own 24
Hunter Wells pass complete to Andre Stubbs for 8 yds to the YngSt 32
3:39
4th & 3 at own 32
Nick Sheely punt for 37 yds , Avonte Maddox returns for 1 yd to the Pitt 32
Pittsburgh Touchdown, 5 plays
3:10
1st & 10 at own 32
Chris James run for 3 yds to the Pitt 35
2:53
2nd & 7 at own 35
Nathan Peterman pass incomplete to Zach Challingsworth
2:43
3rd & 7 at own 35
Nathan Peterman pass complete to Chris James for 19 yds to the YngSt 46 for a 1ST down
2:12
1st & 10 at opp 46
Nathan Peterman pass complete to Dontez Ford for 42 yds to the YngSt 4 for a 1ST down
1:37
1st & goal at opp 4
James Conner run for 4 yds for a TD, (Chris Blewitt KICK)Pittsburgh 14, Youngstown State 3
Youngstown State Punt, 3 plays
1:37
2nd & 10 at own 35
Chris Blewitt kickoff for 65 yds , I’tavious Harvin return for 25 yds to the YngSt 25
1:10
1st & 10 at own 25
Hunter Wells sacked by Nicholas Grigsby for a loss of 5 yards to the YngSt 20
0:30
2nd & 15 at own 20
Hunter Wells pass complete to Andre Stubbs for 4 yds to the YngSt 24
0:01
3rd & 11 at own 24
Hunter Wells pass incomplete to Andrew Williams
Q2 14:50
4th & 11 at own 24
Nick Sheely punt for 40 yds, downed at the Pitt 36
2nd quarter8 drives, then Pittsburgh 24, Youngstown State 13
Pittsburgh Interception, 1 play
14:41
1st & 10 at own 36
Nathan Peterman pass intercepted LeRoy Alexander return for 9 yds to the Pitt 40
Youngstown State Punt, 3 plays
14:30
1st & 10 at opp 40
Andre Stubbs run for 1 yd to the Pitt 39
14:01
2nd & 9 at opp 39
Hunter Wells pass incomplete to Andre Stubbs
14:01
3rd & 9 at opp 39
YOUNGSTOWN ST Penalty, Delay of Game (-5 Yards) to the Pitt 44
13:45
3rd & 14 at opp 44
Hunter Wells sacked by Nicholas Grigsby for a loss of 8 yards to the YngSt 48
13:12
4th & 22 at own 48
Nick Sheely punt for 26 yds, punt out-of-bounds at the PITTSBURGH 26 YOUNGSTOWN ST Penalty, Defensive Holding (Anthony Parente) to the Pitt 36
Pittsburgh Field goal, 10 plays
13:00
1st & 10 at own 36
James Conner run for a loss of 2 yards to the Pitt 34
12:30
2nd & 12 at own 34
Chris James run for 6 yds to the Pitt 40
11:50
3rd & 6 at own 40
Chad Voytik run for 16 yds to the YngSt 44 for a 1ST down
11:20
1st & 10 at opp 44
Chad Voytik run for 3 yds to the YngSt 41
10:45
2nd & 7 at opp 41
James Conner run for 9 yds to the YngSt 32 for a 1ST down
10:23
1st & 10 at opp 32
Timeout YOUNGSTOWN ST, clock 10:23
10:00
1st & 10 at opp 32
Chris James run for 14 yds to the YngSt 18 for a 1ST down
9:30
1st & 10 at opp 18
Chris James run for a loss of 4 yards to the YngSt 22
9:00
2nd & 14 at opp 22
Chad Voytik sacked by Derek Rivers for a loss of 10 yards to the YngSt 32
8:25
3rd & 24 at opp 32
Chris James run for 5 yds to the YngSt 27
7:47
4th & 19 at opp 27
Chris Blewitt 45 yd FG GOODPittsburgh 17, Youngstown State 3
Youngstown State Punt, 4 plays
7:47
4th & 19 at own 35
Chris Blewitt kickoff for 65 yds for a touchback
7:39
1st & 10 at own 25
Hunter Wells pass complete to Andre Stubbs for 33 yds to the Pitt 42 for a 1ST down
7:10
1st & 10 at opp 42
Jody Webb run for a loss of 3 yards to the Pitt 45
6:30
2nd & 13 at opp 45
Hunter Wells pass complete to Andre Stubbs for 5 yds to the Pitt 40
5:56
3rd & 8 at opp 40
Hunter Wells pass incomplete to Andrew Williams
5:46
4th & 8 at opp 40
Nick Sheely punt for 29 yds, downed at the Pitt 11
Pittsburgh Punt, 3 plays
5:30
1st & 10 at own 11
Chris James run for 3 yds to the Pitt 14
5:00
2nd & 7 at own 14
Chris James run for 5 yds to the Pitt 19
4:10
3rd & 2 at own 19
Chad Voytik pass complete to Chris James for a loss of 9 yards to the Pitt 10
3:51
4th & 11 at own 10
Ryan Winslow punt for 37 yds , Andre Stubbs returns for 10 yds to the Pitt 37
Youngstown State Field goal, 7 plays
3:44
1st & 10 at opp 37
Hunter Wells pass incomplete to Andrew Williams
3:30
2nd & 10 at opp 37
Jody Webb run for a loss of 3 yards to the Pitt 40
2:53
3rd & 13 at opp 40
Hunter Wells pass complete to Kintrell Disher for 13 yds to the Pitt 27 for a 1ST down
2:15
1st & 10 at opp 27
Jody Webb run for 3 yds to the Pitt 24
1:48
2nd & 7 at opp 24
Hunter Wells pass incomplete to Demond Hymes
1:42
3rd & 7 at opp 24
Hunter Wells pass incomplete to Andrew Williams
1:37
4th & 7 at opp 24
Zak Kennedy 42 yd FG GOODPittsburgh 17, Youngstown State 6
Pittsburgh Turnover on downs, return TD, 3 plays (Youngstown State scores)
1:37
4th & 7 at own 35
Connor McFadden kickoff for 61 yds , Avonte Maddox return for 25 yds to the Pitt 29
1:05
1st & 10 at own 29
Chad Voytik pass complete to Elijah Zeise for 5 yds to the Pitt 34
0:58
2nd & 5 at own 34
Chad Voytik run for 1 yd to the Pitt 35
0:48
3rd & 4 at own 35
Chad Voytik pass intercepted for a TD LeRoy Alexander return for 41 yds for a TD, (Zak Kennedy KICK)Pittsburgh 17, Youngstown State 13
0:38
2nd & 10 at own 35
Connor McFadden kickoff for 54 yds , Avonte Maddox return for 89 yds for a TD, (Chris Blewitt KICK)Pittsburgh 24, Youngstown State 13
Youngstown State End of half, 3 plays
0:38
2nd & 10 at own 35
Chris Blewitt kickoff for 65 yds for a touchback
0:30
1st & 10 at own 25
Jody Webb run for 7 yds to the YngSt 32
0:10
2nd & 3 at own 32
Jody Webb run for 5 yds to the YngSt 37 for a 1ST down
0:01
1st & 10 at own 37
Hunter Wells pass incomplete to Andrew Williams
3rd quarter8 drives, then Pittsburgh 31, Youngstown State 23
Youngstown State Punt, 4 plays
15:00
1st & 10 at own 35
Chris Blewitt kickoff for 65 yds for a touchback
14:52
1st & 10 at own 25
Hunter Wells pass complete to Shane Kuhn for 18 yds to the YngSt 43 for a 1ST down
14:00
1st & 10 at own 43
Jody Webb run for a loss of 6 yards to the YngSt 37
13:30
2nd & 16 at own 37
Hunter Wells pass complete to Andrew Williams for 11 yds to the YngSt 48
12:47
3rd & 5 at own 48
Hunter Wells pass incomplete to Ryan Emans
12:39
4th & 5 at own 48
Nick Sheely punt for 35 yds, fair catch by Jordan Whitehead at the Pitt 17
Pittsburgh Fumble, 2 plays
12:20
1st & 10 at own 17
Chad Voytik run for 1 yd to the Pitt 18
11:55
2nd & 9 at own 18
Chad Voytik sacked by Terrell Williams for a loss of 10 yards to the Pitt 9 Chad Voytik fumbled, forced by Terrell Williams, recovered by YngSt Lee Wright , return for 0 yards
Youngstown State Field goal, 4 plays
11:50
1st & goal at opp 9
Hunter Wells pass incomplete to Andrew Williams
11:40
2nd & goal at opp 9
Jody Webb run for 3 yds to the Pitt 6
11:05
3rd & goal at opp 6
Hunter Wells pass incomplete to Andrew Williams
11:01
4th & goal at opp 6
Zak Kennedy 23 yd FG GOODPittsburgh 24, Youngstown State 16
Pittsburgh Missed FG, 5 plays
11:01
4th & 7 at own 35
Zak Kennedy kickoff for 60 yds , Quadree Henderson return for 25 yds to the Pitt 30
10:20
1st & 10 at own 30
Qadree Ollison run for 46 yds to the YngSt 24 for a 1ST down
10:12
1st & 10 at opp 24
Chad Voytik pass incomplete to Scott Orndoff
10:12
2nd & 10 at opp 24
Timeout PITTSBURGH, clock 10:12
10:00
2nd & 10 at opp 24
Quadree Henderson run for 3 yds to the YngSt 21
9:15
3rd & 7 at opp 21
Chad Voytik pass complete to Qadree Ollison for 3 yds to the YngSt 18
8:52
4th & 4 at opp 18
PITTSBURGH Penalty, Delay of Game (-5 Yards) to the YngSt 23
8:46
4th & 9 at opp 23
Chris Blewitt 41 yd FG MISSED
Youngstown State Punt, 6 plays
8:42
1st & 10 at own 23
Hunter Wells pass incomplete to Andrew Williams
8:30
2nd & 10 at own 23
Hunter Wells pass complete to Andrew Williams for 13 yds to the YngSt 36 for a 1ST down
8:15
1st & 10 at own 36
Hunter Wells sacked by Ejuan Price for a loss of 3 yards to the YngSt 33 Hunter Wells fumbled, forced by Ejuan Price, recovered by YngSt Hunter Wells , return for 0 yards
8:00
2nd & 13 at own 33
PITTSBURGH Penalty, Defensive Pass Interference (Lafayette Pitts) to the YngSt 41 for a 1ST down
7:25
1st & 10 at own 41
Jody Webb run for 3 yds to the YngSt 44
7:00
2nd & 7 at own 44
Jody Webb run for a loss of 3 yards to the YngSt 41
6:30
3rd & 10 at own 41
Hunter Wells pass incomplete to I’tavious Harvin
6:11
4th & 10 at own 41
Nick Sheely punt for 59 yds for a touchback
Pittsburgh Touchdown, 3 plays
5:40
1st & 10 at own 20
Qadree Ollison run for 3 yds to the Pitt 23
5:23
2nd & 7 at own 23
Chad Voytik pass complete to Elijah Zeise for 6 yds to the Pitt 29
4:48
3rd & 1 at own 29
Qadree Ollison run for 71 yds for a TD, (Chris Blewitt KICK)Pittsburgh 31, Youngstown State 16
Youngstown State Touchdown, 10 plays
4:48
4th & 1 at own 35
Chris Blewitt kickoff for 63 yds , I’tavious Harvin return for 16 yds to the YngSt 18
4:25
1st & 10 at own 18
Demond Hymes run for 9 yds to the YngSt 27
4:00
2nd & 1 at own 27
Jody Webb run for 3 yds to the YngSt 30 for a 1ST down
3:36
1st & 10 at own 30
Hunter Wells pass complete to Demond Hymes for 9 yds to the YngSt 39
3:25
2nd & 1 at own 39
Demond Hymes run for 2 yds to the YngSt 41 for a 1ST down
3:00
1st & 10 at own 41
Hunter Wells pass complete to Isiah Scott for 4 yds to the YngSt 45
2:05
2nd & 6 at own 45
Jody Webb run for 4 yds to the YngSt 49
1:45
3rd & 2 at own 49
Jody Webb run for 8 yds to the Pitt 43 for a 1ST down
1:27
1st & 10 at opp 43
Hunter Wells pass incomplete to Andre Stubbs
1:20
2nd & 10 at opp 43
Hunter Wells pass complete to Andrew Williams for 16 yds to the Pitt 27 for a 1ST down
0:51
1st & 10 at opp 27
Jody Webb run for 27 yds for a TD, (Zak Kennedy KICK)Pittsburgh 31, Youngstown State 23
Pittsburgh Punt, 3 plays
0:51
2nd & 10 at own 35
Zak Kennedy kickoff for 65 yds , Quadree Henderson return for 23 yds to the Pitt 23
0:36
1st & 10 at own 23
Chad Voytik pass incomplete
0:10
2nd & 10 at own 23
Darrin Hall run for 1 yd to the Pitt 24
Q4 14:53
3rd & 9 at own 24
Chad Voytik pass incomplete to Elijah Zeise
Q4 14:53
4th & 9 at own 24
PITTSBURGH Penalty, Delay of Game (-5 Yards) to the Pitt 19
Q4 14:46
4th & 14 at own 19
Ryan Winslow punt for 35 yds, fair catch by Andre Stubbs at the YngSt 46
4th quarter11 drives, then Pittsburgh 45, Youngstown State 37
Youngstown State Turnover on downs, 4 plays
14:20
1st & 10 at own 46
Hunter Wells sacked by Shakir Soto for a loss of 4 yards to the YngSt 42
13:45
2nd & 14 at own 42
Hunter Wells pass complete to I’tavious Harvin for 7 yds to the YngSt 49
13:01
3rd & 7 at own 49
Hunter Wells pass complete to I’tavious Harvin for 6 yds to the Pitt 45
12:30
4th & 1 at opp 45
Jody Webb run for no gain to the Pitt 45
Pittsburgh Touchdown, 1 play
12:21
1st & 10 at own 45
Chad Voytik pass complete to Scott Orndoff for 55 yds for a TD, (Chris Blewitt KICK)Pittsburgh 38, Youngstown State 23
Youngstown State Punt, 3 plays
12:21
2nd & 10 at own 35
Chris Blewitt kickoff for 65 yds for a touchback
12:16
1st & 10 at own 25
Hunter Wells pass incomplete to Demond Hymes
12:00
2nd & 10 at own 25
Hunter Wells pass complete to I’tavious Harvin for 8 yds to the YngSt 33
11:30
3rd & 2 at own 33
Jody Webb run for 1 yd to the YngSt 34
11:06
4th & 1 at own 34
Nick Sheely punt for 21 yds, punt out-of-bounds at the Pitt 45
Pittsburgh Punt, 6 plays
10:40
1st & 10 at own 45
Qadree Ollison run for 4 yds to the Pitt 49
10:10
2nd & 6 at own 49
Qadree Ollison run for 5 yds to the YngSt 46
9:42
3rd & 1 at opp 46
Qadree Ollison run for 2 yds to the YngSt 44 for a 1ST down
9:05
1st & 10 at opp 44
Darrin Hall run for 5 yds to the YngSt 39
8:24
2nd & 5 at opp 39
Darrin Hall run for a loss of 6 yards to the YngSt 45
8:00
3rd & 11 at opp 45
Chad Voytik pass complete to Darrin Hall for 4 yds to the YngSt 41
7:32
4th & 7 at opp 41
Ryan Winslow punt for 41 yds for a touchback
Youngstown State Touchdown, 2 plays
7:10
1st & 10 at own 20
Jody Webb run for 3 yds to the YngSt 23
6:50
2nd & 7 at own 23
Hunter Wells pass complete to Andre Stubbs for 77 yds for a TD, (Zak Kennedy KICK)Pittsburgh 38, Youngstown State 30
Pittsburgh Touchdown, 4 plays
6:50
3rd & 7 at own 35
Zak Kennedy kickoff for 61 yds , Quadree Henderson return for 15 yds to the Pitt 19
6:20
1st & 10 at own 19
Qadree Ollison run for 14 yds to the Pitt 33 for a 1ST down
5:50
1st & 10 at own 33
Qadree Ollison run for no gain to the Pitt 33
5:18
2nd & 10 at own 33
YOUNGSTOWN ST Penalty, Defensive Pass Interference (Kenneth Durden) to the Pitt 47 for a 1ST down
5:03
1st & 10 at own 47
Qadree Ollison run for 52 yds to the YngSt 1 for a 1ST down
4:38
1st & goal at opp 1
Chad Voytik run for 1 yd for a TD, (Chris Blewitt KICK)Pittsburgh 45, Youngstown State 30
Youngstown State Touchdown, 1 play
4:38
2nd & 10 at own 35
Chris Blewitt kickoff for 65 yds for a touchback
4:24
1st & 10 at own 25
Jody Webb run for 75 yds for a TD, (Zak Kennedy KICK)Pittsburgh 45, Youngstown State 37
Pittsburgh Punt, 3 plays
4:24
2nd & 10 at own 35
Zak Kennedy kickoff for 58 yds
4:10
1st & 10 at own 7
Qadree Ollison run for 2 yds to the Pitt 9
3:30
2nd & 8 at own 9
Qadree Ollison run for a loss of 2 yards to the Pitt 7
3:08
3rd & 10 at own 7
Chad Voytik pass incomplete to Zach Challingsworth
3:01
4th & 10 at own 7
Ryan Winslow punt for 39 yds, fair catch by Andre Stubbs at the Pitt 46
Youngstown State Turnover on downs, 4 plays
2:40
1st & 10 at opp 46
Hunter Wells pass complete to Jody Webb for 2 yds to the Pitt 44
2:21
2nd & 8 at opp 44
Hunter Wells pass incomplete to I’tavious Harvin
2:17
3rd & 8 at opp 44
Hunter Wells pass incomplete to Andrew Williams
2:11
4th & 8 at opp 44
Hunter Wells pass incomplete to Andrew Williams
Pittsburgh Punt, 5 plays
1:40
1st & 10 at own 44
Qadree Ollison run for 8 yds to the YngSt 48
1:20
2nd & 2 at opp 48
Qadree Ollison run for 3 yds to the YngSt 45 for a 1ST down
0:46
1st & 10 at opp 45
Qadree Ollison run for a loss of 3 yards to the YngSt 48
0:46
2nd & 13 at opp 48
Timeout YOUNGSTOWN ST, clock 00:46
0:39
2nd & 13 at opp 48
Qadree Ollison run for no gain to the YngSt 48
0:39
3rd & 13 at opp 48
Timeout YOUNGSTOWN ST, clock 00:39
0:34
3rd & 13 at opp 48
Qadree Ollison run for 2 yds to the YngSt 46
0:34
4th & 11 at opp 46
Timeout YOUNGSTOWN ST, clock 00:34
0:34
4th & 11 at opp 46
PITTSBURGH Penalty, False Start (Tre Tipton) to the Pitt 49
0:26
4th & 16 at own 49
Ryan Winslow punt for 34 yds, fair catch by Andre Stubbs at the YngSt 17
Youngstown State End of game, 3 plays
0:26
1st & 10 at own 17
Timeout PITTSBURGH, clock 00:26
0:19
1st & 10 at own 17
Hunter Wells pass incomplete to Andre Stubbs
0:10
2nd & 10 at own 17
Ricky Davis sacked by Zach Poker for a loss of 10 yards to the YngSt 7
0:01
3rd & 20 at own 7
TEAM pass incomplete
Play-by-play from CollegeFootballData.com, as its scorers wrote it. The clock is the time left in the quarter; the spot is from the side of the team with the ball.